Seeds

2018 Battle for the Belt Seeds

Battle for the Belt

106

1. Isaac Salas (St. John Bosco)
2. Zack Espalin (Chandler, Arizona)
3. Jayden Gomez (Gilroy)
4. Brayden Abell (Oakdale)
5. Anthony Gonzales (Corona Del Sol, Arizona)
6. Tharen Burns (Poway)
7. Javier Castro (Dinuba)
8. Savion Dixon (Paloma Valley)

113

1. Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco)
2. Steele Diaz (Green Valley, Nevada)
3. Carson Suriol (Poway)
4. Aaron Nagao (Esperanza)
5. Easton Amauro (Calvary Chapel)
6. Zack Kvavle (Corona Del Sol, Arizona)
7. Lorenzo Arreola (Dinuba)
8. Nate Aguilar (Gilroy)

120

1. Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy)
2. Cole Reyes (Frontier)
3. Christian Nunez (St. John Bosco)
4. Henry Porter (Oakdale)
5. Jacob Allen (Poway)
6. Nathan Kiddo (Ramona)
7. Matt Vinci (Cathedral Catholic)
8. Will Zernich (Green Valley, Nevada)

126

1. Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco)
2. Chase Saldate (Gilroy)
3. Cameron Santiago (Poway)
4. Kyle Parco (De La Salle)
5. Victor Jacinto (Gilroy)
6. Chris Kelly (Chandler)
7. Nathaniel Rodriguez (Cimarron-Memorial, Nevada)
8. Kenji Beato (Mt. Carmel)

132

1. Jesse Vasquez (Corona/Santiago)
2. Chase Zollmann (Poway)
3. Dawson Shiavong (Bullard)
4. Elijah Palacio (Edison)
5. Dwayne Guerrero (De La Salle)
6. Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco)
7. Aaron Diaz (Canyon Springs)
8. Aaron Perez (James Logan)

138

1. Alex Felix (Gilroy)
2. Ricky Torres (Oakdale)
3. Anthony Loera (Yucaipa)
4. Luka Wick (San Marino)
5. Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco)
6. Jeffrey Ramsthaler (Ramona)
7. Bryce Nickel (Corona Del Sol, Arizona)
8. Ryan Morphis (Frontier)

145

1. Gator Groves (Chandler, Arizona)
2. Bernie Truax (Rancho Buena Vista)
3. Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville)
4. Jake Ryan (Oakdale)
5. Peyton Omania (De La Salle)
6. Josh Tolentino (Poway)
7. Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield)
8. Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy)

152

1. Aaron Gandara (Cibola, Arizona)
2. Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert)
3. Domonic Mata (Poway)
4. Johnny Fox (Gilroy)
5. Adrian Godinez (Bakersfield)
6. Tyler Ducharme (Vacaville)
7. Joseph Conroy (Great Oak)
8. Steve Cardenas (Sultana)

160

1. Josh Kim (Corona/Santiago)
2. Marcos Grove (Chandler, Arizona)
3. Bronson Harmon (Oakdale)
4. Beau Bradley (Monache)
5. Nathan Villareal (Gilroy)
6. Desmond Bowers (Green Valley, Nevada)
7. Daniel Long (Dinuba)
8. Max Aguirre (Frontier)

170

1. Joey Mazzara (Bishop Gorman, Nevada)
2. Gabriel Martinez (Oakdale)
3. Mark Cardwell (Monache)
4. Uriel Beristain (Mater Dei Catholic)
5. Levi Farris (Palmer, Alaska)
6. Issaya Finley (Righetti)
7. Nate Vargas (Sultana)
8. Marc Williams (Shadow Ridge, Nevada)

182

1. Nathan Tausch (Poway)
2. Garret Niel (Pine Creek, Colorado)
3. Guillermo Escobedo (Bishop Amat)
4. Carlos Gomez (Birmingham)
5. Kalani Sorenson (San Marcos)
6. Julius Rangel (Dinuba)
7. Dylan Auschwitz (Bishop Gorman, Nevada)
8. David Vardanian (Bullard)

195

1. Colbey Harlan (Oakdale)
2. Joe Miller (McQueen, Nevada)
3. Tony Andrade (Gilroy)
4. Chris Dixon (La Costa Canyon)
5. Thomas Schmitt (Mater Dei Catholic)
6. Mario Neblina (Cibola, Arizona)
7. Leo Molina (Sultana)
8. Jacob Santa Cruz (Corona Del Sol, Arizona)

220

1. Victor Jaquez (Bellarmine Prep)
2. Brayden Ray (Corona/Santiago)
3. David Aranda (St. John Bosco)
4. Nick Villareal (Gilroy)
5. Javier Espinoza (Poway)
6. Hamzah Al-Saudi (Palisades)
7. Jorge Barajas (Oakdale)
8. Michael Hamilton (Esperanza)

285

1. Jake Levengood (Vacaville)
2. Tommy Mommer (Cibola, Arizona)
3. Drew Johnson (Poway)
4. Austin Gillham (Sultana)
5. Patrick Slatic (Bullard)
6. Diego Sanchez (Montclair)
7. Joseph Chacon (Birmingham)
8. Josh Tarango (Canyon)

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top