College
California College Guys to Watch in 2020-21
2021 is finally here so that means that there just might be a chance we’ll have college wrestling this year. The NCAA championships were cancelled last season in Minnesota and everyone was shocked. With a lot of luck we’ll get this season in and have a national tournament in St. Louis, MO. Here is the list of wrestlers who will be competing this season at the DI, DII, DIII & NAIA levels. Congratulations to all the wrestlers continuing their careers and good luck this upcoming season.
Please contact CalGrappler here or email us at CalGrappler@gmail.com if there are any wrestlers that we left off the list. Please note that some college rosters were not updated at the time of compiling this list. Also note that some colleges might not be participating this season due to Covid-19 regulations.
Division I
Air Force
Noah Blake (Del Oro HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Sidney Flores (Bishop Amat HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Giano Petrucelli (Clovis HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
American
none
Army West Point
Jed Smith (Mater Dei HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Arizona State
Cade Belshay (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Navonte Demison (Bakersfield HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Anthony Valencia (St. John Bosco HS) 165 lbs. RSr.
Bucknell
Jacob Hubbard (Stuart Hall HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Buffalo
none
Cal Poly
Samuel Aguilar (Apple Valley HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Max Aguirre (Frontier HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Max Anderson (Clovis HS) 157 lbs. RFr.
Tyler Avila (Porterville HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Elijah Blake (Del Oro HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Lucas Cook (Lincoln HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Wyatt Cornelison (Clovis HS) 141 lbs. RJr.
Noah Cortez (Dinuba HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Reagan Dahle (Big Valley HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Alex Felix (Gilroy HS) 133 lbs. RSo.
Andrew Forman (Archbishop Mitty HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Tyler Gianakopulos (Clovis HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Logan Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Josh Harkey (Dana Hills HS) 197 lbs Fr.
William Kloster (Lemoore HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Joe La Rosa (Pitman HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Kendall La Rosa (Pitman HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Benny Martinez (Eastlake HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Joshua Medina (Servite HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Dylan Miracle (Madera South HS) 165 lbs. RSo.
Jared Priest (Bakersfield HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Jake Ryan (Oakdale HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Nathan Tausch (Poway HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Trevor Tinker (Northview HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Ricky Torres (Oakdale HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Trent Tracy (Frontier HS) 184 lbs. So.
Bernie Truax (Rancho Buena Vista HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. RFr.
Cal State Bakersfield
Josh Brown (Esperanza HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Mark Cardwell (Monache HS) 285 lbs. So.
Richard Castro-Sandoval (Valley Union HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Adrian Chavez-Morales (Liberty HS) 184 lbs. So.
Dominic Ducharme (Windsor HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Eddie Flores (Northview HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Augustine Garcia (Madera South HS) RJr.
Bradley Harper Sr.
Alejandro Hernandez (Hesperia HS) 125 lbs. RSr.
Richard Herrera (Sonora HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Brian Horn (Rocklin HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Jose Landin (Frontier HS) Fr.
Hunter Larue (Napa HS) Fr.
Josh Loomer (Cajon HS) 184 lbs. RJr.
Angelo Martinoni (Folsom HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Joshua McMillon (Madera HS) Jr.
Eric Mittlestead (Exeter HS) 285 lbs. So.
Jacob Peralta (Vacaville HS) 149 lbs. RFr.
Chance Rich (Valencia HS) 133 lbs. RSo.
Brock Rogers (Corcoran HS) 157 lbs. RFr.
Jaden Sanchez (Bakersfield HS) Fr.
Jacob Sieder (South Torrance HS) 285 lbs. RSr.
Braden Smelser (Valencia HS) Fr.
Jarrod Snyder (Frontier HS) 285 lbs. RSr.
Kalani Tonge (Elk Grove HS) 157 lbs. RSr.
Albert Urias (Ridgeview HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Joseph Valdez (La Quinta HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Campbell
Andrew Morgan (Fountain Valley HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Columbia
Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Cornell
none
Clarion
none
Drexel
Julian Flores (San Marino HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Austin Osumi (Newport Harbor HS) 197 lbs. RFr.
Duke
Brayden Ray (Santiago HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Patrick Rowland (Chaminade HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Ryan Spangler (Sultana HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Edinboro
Alex Garcia (Kelseyville HS) 157 lbs. So.
Fresno State
Brandon Betancourt (Clovis HS) 125 lbs. RSr.
Beau Colombini (Windsor HS) 165 lbs. RJr.
Chris Deloza (Clovis North HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Greg Gaxiola (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RSr.
Randy Gonzalez (Lakewood HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Gary Joint (Lemoore HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
DJ Lloren (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
AJ Nevills (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Ricky Padilla (Northview HS) 165 lbs. RSr.
Kyle Parco (De La Salle HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Isaiah Perez (Pitman HS) 197 lbs. RSo.
Isaiah Perez (Dinuba HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
Christian Rodriguez (Selma HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Danny Salas (St. John Bosco HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Nick Villarreal (Gilroy HS) 255 lbs. Fr.
Harvard
Joshua Kim (Santiago HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Indiana
none
Iowa
Charles Matthews (JSerra HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Iowa State
none
Lehigh
none
Michigan
none
Michigan State
Jaden Enriguez (Mission Oak HS) 141 lbs. RJr.
Tristan Lujan (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Peyton Omania (De La Salle HS) 149 lbs. RFr.
Christian Rebottaro (Monte Vista Christian HS) 285 lbs. RSr.
Chase Saldate (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Minnesota
Dylan Martinez (Clovis HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Missouri
non
Nebraska
Liam Cronin (Servite HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Tyler Deen (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Navy
Jacob Allen (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Hampton Boyd (Poway HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Shane Finney (San Marcos HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Jacob Johnston (West Valley HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Jonathan Miranda (Poway HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
North Carolina
Chasen Blair (Rancho Bernardo HS) 184 lbs. RJr.
Michael Goldfeder (Buckley School) 157 lbs. RSo.
Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
North Carolina State
none
North Dakota State
Zach Watts (Clovis North HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Northern Colorado
Ethan Leake (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Northern Illinois
Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield HS) 165 lbs. RSo.
Northwestern
Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (De La Salle HS) 165 lbs. So.
Jadon Martin (Buchanan HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Matt Vinci (Cathedral Catholic HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Ohio State
none
Oklahoma
Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert HS) 174 lbs. RJr.
Troy Mantanona (Palm Desert HS) 165 lbs. So.
Justin Thomas (Calvary Chapel HS) 157 lbs. RSr.
Oklahoma State
Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. RSo.
Old Dominion
none
Oregon State
Colt Doyle (Poway HS) 174 lbs. RSr.
Matthew Olguin (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RFr.
Aaron Olmos (Mater Dei Catholic HS) 165 lbs. RJr.
Adam Rateb (Rodriguez HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Ryan Reyes (Gilroy HS) 197 lbs. So.
Devan Turner (Dixon HS) 133 lbs. RSr.
Kade Uyesaka (Dos Pueblos HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Pennsylvania
none
Penn State
Seth Nevills (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. So.
Purdue
Elijah Davis (Vista HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Christian Navida (Poway HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Rutgers
Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
South Dakota State
Dalton Lakmann (Foothill-Palo Cedro HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Stanford
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo HS) 149 lbs. RFr.
Steven Abbate (Central Catholic HS) 141 lbs. RJr.
Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel HS) 133 lbs. So.
Colbey Harlan (Oakdale HS) 184 lbs. RSo.
Jared Hill (Clovis HS) 174 lbs. RSr.
Anthony Le (Laguna Hills HS) 133 lbs. Sr.
Peter Ming (Elk Grove HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Jason Miranda (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Dawson Sihavong (Bullard HS) 157 lbs. So.
Utah Valley
none
Virginia
Scott Kiyono (Poway HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
Virginia Tech
none
West Virginia
none
Wisconsin
none
Wyoming
Guillermo Escobedo (Los Altos HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Jacob Wright ( Dinuba HS) 157 lbs. Rir.
Chase Zollmann (Poway HS) 133 lbs. RSo.
Division II
Adams State
none
California Baptist
Dilan Atjun (Downey HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Edison Alanis (Franklin HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Lorenzo De La Cruz (Redwood HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Devin Garcia (James Logan HS) 133 lbs. So.
Chaz Hallmark (Scripps Ranch HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Christopher Island (Vacaville HS) 285 lbs. RFr.
Hunter Leake (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Anthony Loera (Life Pacific HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Arick Lopez (Yucaipa HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Chrisitan Nunez (Bishop Amat HS) 125 lbs. So.
Brandon Paulson (Clovis HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Keanu Perez (Sonora HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
AJ Raya (Yucaipa HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Louis Rojas (St. John Bosco HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Zach Schrader (Army & Navy Academy) 285 lbs. RSr.
Zander Silva (Alta Loma HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Jacob Smith (Etiwanda HS) 285 lbs. RFr.
Adam Velasquez (Pitman HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Central Missouri
Emmett Kuntz (Highland HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Colorado State-Pueblo
Aaron Benton (River Valley HS) 165 lbs. RSr.
Joey Caputo (Corning HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Theodore Csenar 165 lbs. Jr.
Ruben Garcia (Selma HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Ben Gould (Valencia HS) 197 lbs. So.
Gavin Melendez (Gilroy HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Gavin Nye (Corning HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Chadron State
Kobe Lepe (San Fernando HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Lindenwood
Abner Romero (Buchanan HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Colorado Mesa
Gabe Carranza (Victor Valley HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Daniel Magaña (Servite HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Marcos Magaña (Servite HS) 149 lbs. RFr.
Andrew Silva (Servite HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Colorado School of Mines
Teague Dilbeck (Granite Bay HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Ryan Fidel (Dos Pueblos HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Wyatt Lewis (Northview HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Noah Rupp (Maranatha Christian HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
King University
none
University of Mary
Emmit Brooks (Chaparral HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Gerardo Jaime (Steele Canyon HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Aodhan Roche (Army Navy Academy) 157 lbs. Fr.
Anthony Velasquez (Pacheco HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Minot State
Isaac Bertalotto (Turlock HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Austin Frantzich (Clovis HS) 174 lbs. So.
Noe Garcia (Gilroy HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Andrew Helfrich (El Modena HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Shane Hansen (Oceanside HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Shadi Mitwalli (Carlsbad HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Oscar Nellis (Rancho Buena Vista HS) 125 lbs. RJr.
Nicholas Pereira (Roosevelt HS) 125 lbs. RSr.
Marco Antonio Ramirezlazos (Rancho Buena Vista HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
New Mexico Highlands
none
Northern State
Michael Bigler (Archbishop Riordan HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
St. Cloud State
none
San Francisco State
Callum Bisping (Canyon HS) 197 lbs. So.
Kyle Botelho (Burlingame HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Mason Boutain (Benicia HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Kurtis Clem (Chico HS) 165 lbs. RSr.
Tyee Ducharme (Vacaville HS) 174 lbs. So.
Joshua Fuentes Norikiyo (Laguna Hills HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Antonio Gomez (Christopher HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Andrew Herrera (South Tahoe HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Jeremy Huang (El Modena HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Denzel Mabry (Castlemont HS) 197 lbs. So.
Tony Margiotta (Las Lomas HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Aria Mazroy (Mission Hills HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Stefano McKinney (Torrance HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Clayton Murabito (Los Gatos HS) 149 lbs. So.
Teddy Okada (Servite HS) 149 lbs. So.
Aaron Perez (James Logan HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Justin Pichedwatana (Mayfair HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Justin Ramos (Vista del Lago HS) 285 lbs. So.
Jackson Redhair (Oak Ridge HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Angelo Reyes (Fremont HS) 125 lbs. RJr.
Marco Ruffinelli (Las Lomas HS) 141 lbs. So.
Sean Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Nico Zavala (Mission Oak HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Simon Fraser
Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Fremont HS) 197 lbs. RSo.
Josh Meyers (Menlo-Atherton HS) 133 lbs. So.
Western Colorado
Justin Mouritsen (Clovis HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Division III
Central College
Rob Areyano (Selma HS) 149 Jr.
Colin Baldwin (Mira Mesa HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Jordan Bendorf (Bonita Vista HS) 149 lbs. So.
Ethan Johnson (Millikan HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Taylor Lazarus-Jaureguy (Agoura HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Matthew Masatani (Torrance HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Carlos Posas (Madra South HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Luis Ramos (Selma HS) 141 lbs. So.
Julian Rodriguez (Escondido HS) 141 lbs. So.
Eric Santana (Palm Desert HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Heidelberg University
Adam Medeiros (Fortuna HS) 174 lbs. So.
University of the Ozarks
Evan Sharpe (Central Union HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
New York University
Miguel Ruiz (Madera HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Rochester Institute of Technology
Dara Heydarpour (Palo Alto HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
James Ost (Fremont HS) 141 lbs. So.
Stevens Institute of Technology
Akhil Vega (Cupertino HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
United States Coast Guard Academy
Ben Acebo (Clayton Valley HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Allan “Kenji” Beato (Mount Carmel HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Patrick Irwin (Oak Ridge HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
NAIA
Arizona Christian
Guhner McCleve (Lynbrook HS) Fr. 174 lbs. Fr.
Noah Valenzuela (North Salinas HS) 149 lbs. So.
Benedictine College
none
Bethany College
none
Brewton-Parker College
none
Briar Cliff
Maximus Barajas (ML King HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Cesar Maddox (Escondido HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Campbellsville
Gabe Martinez (Oakdale HS) 184 lbs. RFr.
Ben Molina (Oakdale HS) Fr.
Aaron Rugnao (Bear Creak HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Concordia-Nebraska
Rivaldo Arellano (Arroyo Grande HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Braulio Banuelos (Poway HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Issiah Burks (Hemet HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Mason Garcia (Arroyo Grande HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Alberto Garcia (Orange Glen HS) 133 lbs. Sr.
Brandon Gonzalez (San Marcos HS) 157 lbs. So.
Clayton Laabs (Villa Park HS) 197 lbs. So.
Oscar Ramirez-Garcia (Beaumont HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Douglas Redding (Villa Park HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Emmanuel Zepeda (Fremont HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Cumberland
none
U of the Cumberlands
none
Dakota Wesleyan
none
Dickinson State
Zach Myers (Vacaville HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Doane College
Matthew Fee (Fountain Valley HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Sabastian Gutierrez (Redlands East Valley HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Zion Longsine (Bonita HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Adones Puig-Hink (Lincoln HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Michael Scarponi (Temecula Valley HS) 174 lbs. So.
Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. So.
Embry-Riddle
Shane Bertero (Amador HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Garrett Fletcher (Frontier HS) 149 lbs Fr.
Austin Morgan (Vacaville HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Jason Valencia (Northview HS) 141 lbs. So.
Graceland
Jordan Denny (Folsom HS) Sr.
Ivan Gomez (Waterford HS) Jr.
Moises Hernandez (Wilson HS) Jr.
Jack O’Donnell (Westminster HS) So.
Hastings College
Jake Abeyta (Oakdale HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Kavika Aholelei (Yorba Linda HS) 125 lbs. So.
Marco Valdivia (South Hills HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Indiana Tech
Joseph Chacon (Birmingham HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Josiah Monjaras (Las Lomas HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Diego Nava (Birminghame HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Vernon Willis Jr. (Carter HS) 285 lbs. RSr.
Jamestown
Tommy Beringer (Vista Murrieta HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Roman Carrillo (Paloma Valley HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Parker Chaffee (Serrano HS) 184 lbs Fr.
Ramiro Macias (Kennedy HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Life Pacific
Jared Alvarado (North HS) So.
Josh Avila (Rowland HS) So.
Neil Carter (Servite HS) Fr.
Antonio DaCosta (Torrance HS) Jr.
Tim Dorsey (Rim of the World HS) Jr.
Misiteni Eke (Menlo Atherton HS) Fr.
Shawheen Ghalambor (San Dimas HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Carlos Hernandez (Falbrook HS) Fr.
Isaac Kephart (Arroyo Grande HS) So.
Noel Magallanes (La Quinta HS) Jr.
Robert Pinto (Northview HS) Jr.
Jeremiah Smith (Rim of the World HS) Jr.
Brandon Sotomayor (Centennial HS) Sr.
Aram Zavala (Central Union HS) Fr.
Lindenwood (IL)
Chase Larson (Modesto HS) 197 lbs. RSr.
Lindsey Wilson
none
Lourdes
Noah Nuno (Rancho Cucamonga HS) 197 lbs. RSr.
Lyon College
none
Menlo
Antonio Andrade (Gilroy HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
John Andrade (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Logan Avina-Barajas (Clovis HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Jordan Bernal (Littlerock HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Daniel Borrego 125 lbs. Jr.
Zaire Caldwell (Realm Charter) 165 lbs. So.
Nich Camacho (Paramount HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Logan Childers (Kennedy HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Richard Cho (Pioneer HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Noah Collazo 165 lbs. Jr.
Connor Cormier (Leland HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Abraham Del Toro (Madera HS) 157 lbs Jr.
Oscar Diaz (Edison HS) 174 lbs. So.
Ryan Encisco (Gilroy HS) 184 lbs. So.
Jimmy Estrada (Selma HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Alex Garcia (Christopher HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Jesse Gaytan (Lemoore HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Jesus Guizar (Vallejo HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Richard Gurule 149 lbs. Jr.
Raul Ortiz 149 lbs. Jr.
Elijah Palacio (Edison HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Michael Pechina (JSerra HS) 157 lbs. So.
Eric Reyes (Yucaipa HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Diego Sanchez 285 lbs. Jr.
Eric Sanchez (Silvercreek HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Esteban Sanchez (Silvercreek HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Riley Siason (Alvarez HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Amrit Singh (Tracy HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Ashton Stanley 141 lbs. Jr.
Royal Tabaldo (Evergreen Valley HS) 149 lbs. So.
Greg Viloria (Merrill West HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Rubel Zelaya (Prospect HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Midland
Ray Aranda (Clovis West HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Steven Aranda (Clovis West HS) 141 lbs. So.
Matt Johnston (Chowchilla HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Mario Martinez (Central HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Andrew Poumele (Helix Charter HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Missouri Valley
Larry Rodriguez (Calvary Chapel HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Karim Shakur (Tamalpais HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Montana State Northern
none
Morningside
Richard Lopez (Garden Grove HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Kaimana McCreadie (Irvine HS) 184 lbs. So.
Northwestern College
Manny Jaramillo (Selma HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Chase Peterson (Foothill HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Marcus Tucker (Helix HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Chad Sakamoto (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Ottawa
Brock Chapman (Rim of the World HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
University of Providence
Joel Avila (La Quinta HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Christian Mesa (Sultana HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Simpson
Elijah Blake (Concord HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Chris Borba (Watsonville HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Eduardo Esquiviel (Ramona HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Jacob Gonsalves (Lemoore HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
William Hernandez (Riverside) 174 lbs. So.
Trevor Holguin (Simi Valley HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Connado Lopez (Hoover HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Angel Marcilas (Delano HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Adrian Marrufo (D0s Palos HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Esteban Molina (Firebaugh HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Victor Moore (Calaveras HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Jacob Pursell (Tokay HS) 174 lbs. So.
Ivan Sevilla (Coalinga HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Nicholas Stringer (Nordoff HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Bryan Swaggerty (Redding) 285 lbs. Grad
Southern Oregon
Kyle Jiminez (Escalon HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
Hunter Roberson (Rancho Buena Vista HS) 141 lbs. RJr.
Saint Mary
none
Vanguard
Geovanni Alvarado (North HS) Fr.
Mario Barrios (Covina HS) Sr.
Gabriel Cortez (Northview HS) So.
Zachary Cunningham Jr.
Jakob Edwards (Cypress HS) Fr.
Armon Fayyazi (Yorba Linda) Sr.
Baron Gaunt ( West Torrance HS) Fr.
Andrew Gomez (Yorba Linda) Sr.
Carson Hatch (Hughson HS) Fr.
Gerardo Hernandez (Life Pacific HS) Jr.
Isaiah Hernandez (Selma HS) Fr.
Juan Lopez III (Bishop Amat HS) So.
Caleb Jones (Calvary Chapel HS) Fr.
Steven Kroesen (Laguana Hills HS) So.
Michael Leinenger (Rancho Bernardo HS) So.
Sunny Luna (Victorville HS) So.
Luke Lussier (Victorville HS) So.
Ryan Ortiz (Villa Park HS) Fr.
Fredrick Padilla Sr.
Michael Ruiz Fr.
Joshua Sapien Sr.
Andrew Saucedo Jr.
Andrew Shin (Hoover HS) So.
Nathan Thomas (Upland HS) Fr.
Caleb Trumbull (Canyon Springs HS) Fr.
Adam Valdez (Barstow) Sr.
Dylan Vanerwegen (Castro Valley HS) Fr.
Jonathan Villa (Moreno Valley HS) Fr.
Josh Whaley (Upland HS) Fr.
Nathan Yanez (Eastvale) So.
George Zuniga (Selma HS) Fr.
Waldorf
Itai Hod-Tuszynski (Quartz Hills HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
James Howey (Ayala HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Robert Ornelas (San Bernardino HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Austin Shafer (Quartz Hills HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Wayland Baptist
Brian Anderson (Lancaster HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
York College
John Fox (Gilroy HS) So.
Zachary Ortiz Jr.
Fernando Servin (Kennedy HS) So.
College
Intermat College Wrestling Rankings 2023-2024
Rankings updated: December 10, 2023
Tournament Team Rankings
Rank | College | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State | ||
2 | Missouri | ||
3 | Nebraska | ||
4 | North Carolina State | ||
5 | Oklahoma State | ||
6 | Iowa | ||
7 | Michigan | ||
8 | Virginia Tech | ||
9 | Cornell | ||
10 | Arizona State | ||
11 | Iowa State | ||
12 | Ohio State | ||
13 | South Dakota State | ||
14 | Rutgers | ||
15 | Northern Iowa | ||
16 | Lehigh | ||
17 | Air Force | ||
18 | Oregon State | ||
19 | Oklahoma | ||
20 | Lock Haven | ||
T21 | Illinois | ||
T21 | Maryland | ||
23 | Stanford | ||
24 | Wisconsin | ||
T25 | North Carolina | ||
T25 | Pittsburgh | ||
27 | Cal Poly | ||
28 | Purdue | ||
T29 | Virginia | ||
T29 | Wyoming | ||
Dual Team Rankings
Rank | College | Conference | |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Penn State | ||
2 | Iowa | ||
3 | Missouri | ||
4 | Nebraska | ||
5 | Iowa State | ||
6 | Ohio State | ||
7 | North Carolina State | ||
8 | Cornell | ||
9 | Virginia Tech | ||
10 | Michigan | ||
11 | Oklahoma State | ||
12 | Minnesota | ||
13 | South Dakota State | ||
14 | Rutgers | ||
15 | Navy | ||
16 | Oregon State | ||
17 | Pittsburgh | ||
18 | Oklahoma | ||
19 | Arizona State | ||
20 | Penn | ||
21 | Maryland | ||
22 | Stanford | ||
23 | Illinois | ||
24 | West Virginia | ||
25 | Northern Iowa | ||
26 | Appalachian State | ||
27 | North Carolina | ||
28 | Lehigh | ||
29 | Indiana | ||
30 | Wisconsin | ||
Individual California Wrestlers
125
8th Richie Figueroa – Arizona State (Selma HS)
30th Dominic Mendez – Cal Poly (Righetti HS)
32nd Tristan Lujan – Michigan State (Selma HS)
133
4th Aaron Nagao – Penn State (Esperanza HS)
141
21st Jack Gioffre – Virginia (Buchanan HS)
23rd Cleveland Belton – Oregon State (St. John Bosco HS)
27th Jason Miranda – Stanford (Poway HS)
149
3rd Kyle Parco – Arizona State (De La Salle HS)
10th Jaden Abas – Stanford (Rancho Bernardo HS)
33rd Michael Gioffre – Virginia (Buchanan HS)
157
16th Chase Saldate – Michigan State (Gilroy HS)
165
2nd Izzak Olejnik – Oklahoma State (Bakersfield HS)
12th Matthew Olguin – Oregon State (Buchanan HS)
22nd Giano Petrucelli – Air Force (Clovis HS)
25th Joshua Kim – Harvard (Santiago HS)
174
22nd b – Iowa State (Temecula Valley HS)
32nd Andrew Sparks – Minnesota (Calvary Chapel HS)
184
2nd Berie Truax -Penn State (Rancho Buena Vista HS)
6th Trey Munoz – Oregon State (Trabuco Hills HS)
197
none
285
23rd Seth Nevills – Maryland (Clovis HS)
27th Josiah Hill – Little Rock (Bakersfield HS)
Full Intermat individual rankings:
College
California Community College State Champions
*Wrestler in bold was the Outstanding Wrestler
2023
125 – Christopher Calderon – Mt. San Antonio
133 – Devin Martinez – Rio Hondo
141 – Zachary Parker – Mt. San Antonio
149 – Brandon Bollinger – Victor Valley
157 – Alex Ramirez – Mt. San Antonio
165 – Ethan Boyd – Sacramento City
174 – Nathan Cruz – Mt. San Antonio
184 – Adrian Chavez-Morales – Sacramento City
197 – Ethan Birch – Sacramento City
285 – Isaiah Perez – Chabot College
2022
125 – Christopher Betancourt – Mt San Antionio
133 – Devin Murphy – Fresno City
141 – Wayne Joint – West Hills
149 – Felix Osorio – Cerritos
157 – Jackson Morgan – Fresno City
165 – Armando Murillo – Cerritos
174 – Jake Prudek – Fresno City
184 – Luke Meyer – Fresno City
197 – Rudy Garcia – Fresno City
285 – Carson Hatch – Modesto
2021
125 – Jonathan Prata – Cerritos
133 – Jason Valencia – Mt. Sac
141 – Wayne Joint – West Hills
149 – Lupe Lyon – West Hills
157 – Noah Cruz – Fresno City
165 – Hassan Khan – Sacramento City
174 – Wetzel Hill – Mt. Sac
184 – Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
197 – Angel Solis – West Hills
285 – Jonovan Smith – Cerritos
2019
125 – Jonathan Prada – Cerritos
133 – Kahlil Tucker – Rio Hondo
141 – Isaiah Mora – Cerritos
149 – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
157 – Josh McMillan – Fresno City
165 – Jacob Hansen – Moorpark
174 – Jonathan Hunter – Bakersfield
184 – Stephen Martin – Skyline
197 – Jack Kilner – Fresno City
285 – Armando Barcenas – Fresno City
2018
125 – Greg Villoria – Delta
133 – Isaiah Perez – Fresno City
141 – Josh Brown – Cerritos
149 – Daniel Ruiz – Fresno City
157 – Luis Vargas – Santa Ana
165 – Augustine Garcia – Fresno City
174 – Abner Romero – Fresno City
184 – Bronson Harmon – Sacramento City
197 – Anthony Cress – Chabot
285 – Cristian Ayala – Mt. Sac
2017
125 – Brandon Betancourt – Fresno City
133 – Isiah Perez – Fresno City
141 – Aaron Mora – Fresno City
149 – Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
157 – James Schmidt – Rio Hondo
165 – Apollo Santos – Mt. SAC
174 – Anthony Cress – Chabot
184 – Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield
197 – David Vanweems – Cerritos
285 – Chance Eskam – Palomar
2016
125 – Julian Gaytan – Fresno city
133 – Alberto Garcia – Palomar
141 – Kevin Kelly – Mt. Sac
149 – Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
157 – Kevin James – Cerritos
165 – Derek Lee Loy – Sacramento City
174 – Alex Garcia – Cuesta
184 – Kalan Hastey – Sacramento City
197 – David Vanweems – Cerritos
285 – Chance Eskam – Palomar
2015
125 – Gio Castillo – Mt. San Antonio
133 – Jonas Gaytan – Fresno city
141 – Josh Bennett – Sierra
149 – Terrill Sidner – Mt. San Antonio
157 – Aaron Negrette – Cerritos
165 – Dylan Forzani – Sacramento City
174 – Mo Naser – Fresno City
184 – Alex Graves – Palomar
197 – Oscar Martinez – Cerritos
285 – Seville Hayes – Palomar
2014
125 – Arnulfo Olea – Fresno City
133 – Dustin Kirk – Cerritos
141 – Terrill Sidner – Mt. San Antonio
149 – AJ McKee – Cerritos
157 – Keanu Tom – Cerritos
165 – Victor Pierra – Chabot
174 – Mo Naser – Fresno City
184 – Will Gockel-Figge – Fresno City
197 – Jack Murphy – Bakersfield
285 – Robert Chism – Cerritos
2013
125 – Christian Betancourt of Mount San Antonio
133 – Nathan Pike of Mount San Antonio
141 – Ali Naser of Fresno City
149 – Martine Sandoval of Fresno City
157 – Taylor Hodel of Sacramento City
165 – Desi Rios of Sacramento City
174 – Alex Campos-Chambers of Sacramento City
184 – Kenny Steers of Sacramento City
197 – Jairo Chavez of Sierra College
285 – Nader Abdullatif of Mount San Antonio
2012
125 – Andres Torres (Santa Rosa JC)
133 – Juan Jaime (Santa Ana)
141 – Abel Avila (Rio Hondo)
149 – Spencer Hill (Fresno City)
157 – Brady Bersano (Fresno City)
165 – Matt Hickman (Fresno City)
174 – Ryan McWatters (Victor Valley)
184 – Kenneth Breaux (Mt San Antonio)
197 – Khymba Johnson (Sierra)
285 – Daniel Gusev (Sierra)
2011
125 – Pierce Lowry Mt San Antonio College
133 – Eric Orozco West Hills College
141 – Frank Martinez Rio Hondo College
149 – Conrad Rangell Fresno City College
157 – Brady Bersano Fresno City College
165 – Tigran Adzhemyan Fresno City College
174 – Martin Fabbian Fresno City College
184 – Fito Juarez Fresno City College
197 – Logan Paul Eickhoff Shasta College
285 – Luis Contreras Fresno City College
2010
125 – Estevan Cabanas, Cerritos College
133 – Charlie Seang, San Joaquin Delta College
141 – Kevin Rojas, Fresno City College
149 – Conrad Rangel, Fresno City College
157 – Eric Lopez, Victor Valley College
165 – Tigran Adzhemyan, Fresno CIty College
174 – Martin Fabbian, Fresno CIty College
184 – Jesse Hellinger, Sacramento City College
197 – Jordan Williams, Sierra College
285 – Jose Lopez, Cerritos College
2009
125 – Jimmy Martinez, Santa Ana
133 – Norman Richmond, Sierra
141 – Bobby Scofield, Santa Ana
149 – Jose Navarro, Santa Ana
157 – Chris Urquizo, Fresno City
165 – Fernando Lucatero, Fresno City
174 – Dustin Reid, Shasta
184 – Caleb Gerl, Cerritos
197 – J.T. Minto, Shasta
285 – Jose Lopez, Cerritos
2008
125 – Angel Olea, Fresno City
133 – Todd Wilcox, Sierra
141 – Mike Koehnlein, Cerritos
149 – Brad Kummerer, Lassen
157 – Alfonso Sanchez, Fresno City
165 – Zeth St. Clair, Sierra
174 – Cody Vasconcellos, Sacramento City
184 – Steven Urquizo, Fresno City
197 – Tyler Garcia, Santa Ana
285 – Matt Gibson, Sierra
2007
125 – Angel Olea Fresno City
133 – Norman Richmond Sierra
141 – Juan Archuleta Sacramento City
149 – Jose Serrato Santa Ana
157 – Trinity Perkins Lassen
165 – Lewis Gonzales Palomar
174 – Victor Carazo Modesto
184 – Ryan Sughrue Modesto
197 – Shane Miller Lassen
285 – Erik Nye Sierra
2006
125 – Ivan Sanchez Santa Ana
133 – Carlos Alaniz Cerritos
141 – Leland Gridley Sierra
149 – Alfonso Sanchez Fresno
157 – Devin Velasquez Santa Ana
165 – Glenn Shaw Palomar
174 – Kyle Griffin Santa Rosa
184 – Tim Hawkins Mt San Antonio
197 – Jerred Dixon Sacramento City
285 – Erik Nye Sierra College
2005
125 – Sabi Singh Fresno City
133 – Corey Hamabata Mt San Antonio
141 – Benny Garcia San Joaquin Delta
149 – Mike O’Hara Santa Ana
157 – Zac Taylor West Valley
165 – Jeff Davis Cerritos College
174 – Konrad Schwartz Sacramento City
184 – Tim Hawkins Mt San Antonio
197 – Jacob Starr Cuesta
285 – Marcus Moore Sierra
2004
125 – Eugene Yasutomi Cerritos
133 – JJ Holt Moorpark
141 – Matt Maldonado Bakersfield
149 – Miguel Gutierrez Bakersfield
157 – John Keene Santa Ana
165 – Hurshid Haldarov Sierra
174 – Jason Points Bakersfield
184 – Yasser Pezzat Fresno
197 – Danny Melendez Santa Ana
285 – Joe Espejo Bakersfield
2003
125 – Logan Ingram Cuesta
133 – Raul Lopez Sierra
141 – Drew Fredenburg West Valley
149 – Miguel Gutierrez Bakersfield
157 – Micah Zachary Shasta
165 – Angelo Lago Palomar
174 – Yasser Pezzat Fresno
184 – Jesse Taylor Palomar
197 – Mariano Sanchez Fresno
285 – Jacob Hallmark Fresno
2002
125 – Jason Moreno Bakersfield
133 – Damacio Page Cerritos
141 – Shannon Slack Cerritos
149 – Marco Lara Cerritos
157 – Matt Lambert Palomar
165 – Tony Morland Bakersfield
174 – Jesse Vazquez Modesto
184 – Chris Lopez Cerritos
197 – Ralph Garcia Moorpark
285 – Bret Clark Bakersfield
2001
125 – Jason Moreno Bakersfield
133 – Jose Palomares Santa Ana
141 – Russell Muira Fresno City
149 – Nick Tatum Sacramento
157 – Eddie Lucatero Moorpark
165 – Sam Sotelo Chabot
174 – Andy Tufnell Cerritos
184 – Jesse Juarez Golden West
197 – Ralph Garcia Moorpark
285 – Chase Gormely Golden West
2000
125 – Jack Anaya Cypress
133 – Robert Sepulveda Fresno
141 – James Guizar Palomar
149 – Saul Lucatero Moorpark
157 – Joey Martinez Skyline
165 – Brian Holt Sierra
174 – Wes Tielens Palomar
184 – Chris Gonzales Moorpark
197 – Dan Martinez Cuesta
285 – Hossin Oshani Cerritos
1999
125 – Fernando Serratos Golden West
133 – James Guizar Palomar
141 – Ryan Meloche Bakersfield
149 – Casey Olson Fresno
157 – Brian Holt Sierra
165 – Arsen Aleksanyan Moorpark
174 – Larry Johnson Bakersfield
184 – David Bonilla Mt SAC
197 – Hossin Oshani Cerritos
285 – Joe Vitromile Palomar
1998
125 – Camilo Gonzalez Mt SAC
133 – Fabian Sandoval Cuesta
141 – Ryan Meloche Bakersfield
149 – Joey Martinez Skyline
157 – Ken Murray Chabot
165 – Heath Sims Cerritos
174 – Brian Webster Santa Ana
184 – Jason Rossotti Fresno
197 – David Bonilla Mt SAC
285 – Masound Rahmani Cerritos
1997
118 – Dave Leonard Sierra
126 – Levi Harbin Palomar
134 – Paris Ruiz Fresno
142 – Jonte Davis Fresno
150 – William Brown Fresno
158 – Bruno Bicocca Cuesta
167 – Ati Conner Moorpark
177 – Chuck Sandlin Moorpark
190 – Tom Gohde Fresno
Hwt – Randy Leydecker Sacramento
1996
118 – Mario Solorio West Valley
126 – Paris Ruiz Fresno
134 – Stan Greene Fresno
142 – Alfredo Frausto Rancho Santiago
150 – Mario Castillo West Valley
158 – Branden Rush Sacramento
167 – Alberto Romero Palomar
177 – Raphael Davis Golden West
190 – Tito Ortiz Golden West
Hwt – Dave Wheeler Cypress
1995
118 – David Rivas East LA
126 – Joe Estrada San Bernardino
134 – Omar Diaz Mt SAC
142 – Alfredo Frausto Ranch Santiago
150 – Anthony Valencia East LA
158 – Phil Holmgren Mt SAC
167 – Greg Jackson Cerritos
177 – Brian Bowles Santa Rosa
190 – Tito Ortiz Golden West
Hwt – Gabe Zagata Skyline
1994
118 – Jake Roberts Palomar
126 – Gus Banuelos West Valley
134 – Yero Washington Fresno
142 – Eddie Ramos Fresno
150 – Ernesto Espinoza Palomar
158 – Doug Blake Mt SAC
167 – Shawn Dawley Sierra
177 – Brian Bowles Santa Rosa
190 – Adimu Madyum Cerritos
Hwt – Chad Mast Fresno
1993
118 – Charlie Valencia East LA
126 – Gus Banuelos West Valley
134 – Detran Gant Fresno
142 – Pat Coffing Sacramento
150 – Tony Cooper Sacramento
158 – Alphonso Tucker Fresno
167 – Matt Padgett Rancho Santiago
177 – Vahan Adzhemyan East LA
190 – Brian Campbell Modesto
Hwt – Mike Carolan Diablo Valley
1992
118 – Jesse Espinosa Cerritos
126 – Jeff Hobart Sacramento
134 – Ben Ervin Fresno
142 – Marcial Cruz West Valley
150 – Byron Campbell Palomar
158 – Rod Luddington Cerritos
167 – Eddie Luna Palomar
177 – Vahan Adzhemyan East LA
190 – Brian Tomazic Rancho Santiago
Hwt – Mike Carolan Diablo Valley
1991
118 – Valo Barajas Moorpark
126 – Jeff Holbart Sacramento
134 – Ben Ervin Fresno
142 – Dustin Riley Fresno
150 – Dustin Harless Palomar
158 – Kent Davis Mt SAC
167 – Clark Conover Chabot
177 – Monday Equabar East LA
190 – Todd Parham Sacramento
Hwt – Ed Neal Fresno
1990
118 – Sam Lopez Cypress
126 – Delfino Ochoa Moorpark
134 – Shawn McGhee Lassen
142 – Robby Cook Moorpark
150 – Country Taylor Lassen
158 – Cung Le West Valley
167 – Craig Doerfert Diablo Valley
177 – Luis Castro Bakersfield
190 – Ken Stegall Cypress
Hwt – Lamar Washington Lassen
College
California College Guys to Watch in 2023-24
Now that we’re in October that means that wrestling competition is right around the corner. We’re already looking forward to this year’s California guys that are going to be competing for a NCAA or NAIA wrestling national championship in March. Here is the list of wrestlers who will be competing this season at the DI, DII, DIII & NAIA levels. Congratulations to all the wrestlers continuing their careers and good luck this upcoming season.
Please contact CalGrappler here or email us at CalGrappler@gmail.com if there are any wrestlers that we left off the list. Please note that some college rosters were not updated at the time of compiling this list.
Division I
Air Force
Noah Blake (Del Oro HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Giano Petrucelli (Clovis HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
American
Raymond Lopez (Buchanan HS) 133 lbs. So.
Carsten Rawls (Saint Francis HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Appalachian State
Jacob Sartorio (Clayton Valley HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Army West Point
Ryan Alvarado (Vista del Lago HS) 165 lbs. So.
Oscar Oranda (St. John Bosco HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Ryan Franco (Clovis North HS) 133 lbs. So.
Arizona State
Richard Figueroa (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Anthony Montalvo (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. RSr.
Kyle Parco (De La Salle HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Nicco Ruiz (St. John Bosco HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Cael Valencia (St. John Bosco HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Jesse Vasquez (Excelsior Charter) 141 lbs. Jr.
Max Wilner (Fountain Valley HS) 165 lbs. So.
Bucknell
none
Buffalo
none
Cal Baptist
Timothy Cowan (Livermore HS) 165 lbs. RFr.
Mason Espinoza (Buchanan HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Yoshiya Funakoshi (Calvary Chapel HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Devin Garcia (James Logan HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Nathan Haas (St. John Bosco HS) 184 lbs. So.
Chaz Hallmark (Scripps Ranch HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Christopher Island (Vacaville HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Hunter Leake (Buchanan HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Kainoa Medina (Vacaville HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Joseph Mora (Esperanza HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Koa Ruiz (Calvary Chapel HS) 149 lbs. RFr.
Colton Silva (Oakdale HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Keanu Trelles (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Spencer Von Savoye (Chaminade Prep HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Cal Poly
Devin Alexander (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Ryan Badgett (Rancho Bernardo HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Elijah Blake (Del Oro HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Ty Chandler (Clovis North HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Gavin Fernandez (De La Salle HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Michael Goldfeder (The Buckley School) 165 lbs. Grad.
Josh Harkey (Dana Hills HS) 184 lbs. RSo.
Tyler Hodges (Clovis HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Koda Holeman (Clovis HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Kendall La Rosa (Pitman HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Zach Limon (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Dom Mendez (Righetti HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Luke Meyer (Capistrano Valley HS) 285 lbs. RFr.
Tiger Ortiz (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Caleb Park (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Jared Priest (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Zeth Romney (Chaminade Prep) 141 lbs. RFr.
Trevor Tinker (Northview HS) 285 lbs. So.
Luke Villaluz (Corona del Mar HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Daniel Vizcarra (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Luka Wick (San Marino HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Wesley Wilson (Morro Bay HS) 197 lbs. RFr.
Cal State Bakersfield
Jake Andrews (Frontier HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Ryan Arrington (San Marino HS) 197 lbs. So.
Steve Caday (Calvary Chapel HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Richard Castro-Sandoval (Valley Union HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Noah Cortez (Dinuba HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Ryder Dearborn (West Hills HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Tyler Deen (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. RSo.
Khristian Dove (Franklin-EG HS) 184 lbs. RFr.
Guillermo Escobedo (Los Altos HS) 165 lbs. RSo.
Jose Farias (Kerman HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Devyb Flores-Che (Calvary Chapel HS) 157 lbs. So.
Mickey Folch (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Augustine Garcia (Madera South HS) Grad.
Evan Gilbert (Calvary Chapel HS) 174 lbs. So.
Ray Ray Harris (Buchanan HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Carson Hatch (Hughson HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Romeo McNeal (James Logan HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Eric Mittlestead (Exeter HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Mateo Morales (Clovis West HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Jacob Peralta (Vacaville HS) 149 lbs. RJr.
Coen Quintana (Dinuba HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Louie Ramos (Selma HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Brock Rogers (Corcoran HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Jaden Sanchez (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Santino Sanchez (Esperanza HS) 125 lbs. So.
Braden Smelser (Valencia HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Jonathon Viveros (Kingsburgh HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Wanderlei Whittington (Monache HS) 141 las. Fr.
Hayden Zinkin (Bullard HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Campbell
none
Columbia
Joseph Curtis (La Costa Canyon HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Javen Jovero (Rancho Bernardo HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Jaden Le (Rancho Bernardo HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Cornell
Ethan Qureshi (Portola HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Clarion
Clayton Bashor (Oakdale HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Drexel
none
Duke
Ethan Grimminger (Servite HS) 125 lbs. So.
Edinboro
Jack Kilner (Granada HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Harvard
none
Illinois
none
Indiana
Henry Porter (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. So.
Iowa
Joey Cruz (Bullard HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Charles Matthews (JSerra HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Iowa State
Xavier Bruening (Burlingame HS) 285 lbs. RFr.
MJ Gaitan (Temecula Valley HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Ethan Perryman (Temecula Valley HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Lehigh
Carter Bailey (Granada HS) 133 lbs. RSo.
Kimo Leia (Selma HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Little Rock
Jayden Gomez (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. RSo.
Josiah Hill (Bakersfield HS) 285 lbs. RJr.
Maryland
Dario Lemus (Clovis HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Seth Nevills (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. Grad.
Michigan
Beau Montanona (Palm Desert HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Michigan State
Ceasar Garza (Oakdale HS) 174 lbs. So.
Manny Laguna (Eagle Rock HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Misha Lomboy (Palma HS) 197 lbs. So.
Tristan Lujan (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Chase Saldate (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Minnesota
Andrew Sparks (Calvary Chapel HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Missouri
Logan Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Nebraska
none
Navy
Jaden Felipe (Bellarmine Prep) 125 lbs. So.
North Carolina
Marcus Murabito (Liberty HS) 165 lbs. RFr.
Sonny Santiago (St. John Bosco HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
North Carolina State
none
North Dakota State
Fernando Barreto (Walnut HS) 133 lbs. RFr.
Carlos Negrete Jr. (Buchanan HS) 125 lbs. So.
Gabriel Schumm (Citrus Hill HS) 157 lbs. So.
Sean Solis (Fountain Valley HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Northern Colorado
none
Northern Illinois
Jacob Christensen (Durham HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Northwestern
Joseph Martin (Buchanan HS) 174 lbs. RFr.
Ohio State
Andre Gonzales (Poway HS) 125 lbs. RSo.
Cole Robertson (San Clemente HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Oklahoma
Antonio Lorenzo (St. John Bosco HS) 125 lbs. RJr.
Juan Mora (Pitman HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Oklahoma State
Andrew Bloemhof (Bakersfield HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Izzak Olejnik (Bakersfield HS) 165 lbs. RSr.
Oregon State
Nathan Aguilar (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Cleveland Belton (St. John Bosco HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Damion Elliott (Del Oro HS) 133 lbs. So.
Donivan Giangregorio (Calaveras HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
TJ McDonnell (Fountain Valley HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Sergio Montoya (Clovis North HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Trey Munoz (Trabuco Hills HS) 184 lbs. RJr.
Matthew Olguin (Buchanan HS) 165 lbs. RJr.
Kodiak Stephens (Bret Harte HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Noah Tolentino (Poway HS) 149 lbs. So.
Pennsylvania
none
Penn State
Timothy Levine (St. John Bosco HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Aaron Nagao (Esperanza HS) 133 lbs. So.
Bernie Truax (Rancho Buena Vista HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Pittsburgh
Tyler Badgett (Rancho Bernardo HS) 157 lbs. RJr.
Daniel Gurovich (Camarillo HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Presbyterian College
Eli Holiday (Esperanza HS) 157 lbs. RSo.
Ryan Luna (Saint Francis HS) 133 lbs. So.
Purdue
Christian Navida (Poway HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Marcos Polanco (Bishop Amat HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Rutgers
Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel HS) 165 lbs. So.
South Dakota State
none
Southern Illinois
Eric Almarinez (Vacaville HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Alec Peralta (Temecula Valley HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Stanford
Jaden Abas (Rancho Bernardo HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Luciano Arroyo (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Peter Ming (Elk Grove HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Jason Miranda (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Sr.
Tye Monteiro (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Dawson Sihavong (Bullard HS) 149 lbs. RSr.
Utah Valley
Kyler Lake (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. RFr.
Mark Takara (Temecula Valley HS) 165 lbs. RFr.
Virginia
Rocco Contino (Buchanan HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Jack Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. So.
Michael Gioffre (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. So.
Virginia Tech
none
Virginia Military Institute
none
West Virginia
none
Wisconsin
Brock Bobzien (Poway HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Luke Condon (Poway HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
David Mitrovich (Eastlake HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Jonah Schmidtke (Clovis East HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Wyoming
Colby Huynh (Brea Olinda HS) 174 lbs. RSr.
Bradley Moore (De La Salle HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
David Saenz (Roosevelt HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Sloan Swan (Buchanan HS) 165 lbs Fr.
Division II
Adams State (CO)
Samuel Loera III (Bakersfield HS) 174 lbs. RJr.
Ashland (OH)
none
Chadron State (NE)
Cooper Cohee (Justin-Sienna HS) 125 lbs. So.
Ethan Leake (Buchanan HS) 141 lbs. Grad.
Colorado Mesa (CO)
Gabe Carranza (Victor Valley HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Lewis Madrigal (Northview HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Diego Robles (Bellarmine Prep) 174 lbs. Fr.
Tanner Stone (Oakmont HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Colorado School of Mines (CO)
Valor Buck (Servite HS) 165 lbs. RSo.
Wyatt Lewis (Northview HS) 174 lbs. RJr.
Central Missouri (MO)
none
Central Oklahoma (OK)
none
Colorado State-Pueblo (CO)
Brandon Bigler (Archbishop Riordan HS) 133 lbs. So.
Ben Gould (Valencia HS) 197 lbs. RSr.
Donn Greer (Soledad HS) 197 lbs. So.
Henry Sturn (Trabuco Hills HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Findlay (OH)
none
Lindenwood (MO)
Brandon Eusebio (Rancho Bernardo HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
King University (TN)
Roberto Garcia (Victor Valley HS) 125 lbs. So.
Doug Porter (Gilroy HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
McKendree (IL)
Anthony Bernardo (James Logan HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
University of Mary (ND)
none
Minot State (ND)
Salahdin Farukh (HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Kyan George (Escondido HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Shane Hansen (Oceanside HS) 197 lbs. RJr.
Wayne Joint (Lemoore HS) 133 lbs. Jr.
Dylan McDonald (Lemoore HS) 125 lbs. So.
Jose Moreno (Shadow Hills HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Nick Womak (Escondido HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
New Mexico Highlands (NM)
Sean Casey (Alta Loma HS) Fr.
Saul De Leon (Alta Loma HS) Fr.
Naythan Galbiso (Imperial HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Northern State (SD)
none
Nebraska at Kearney (NE)
Alex Munoz (Santa Clarita HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Trenton Munoz (Santa Clarita HS) 174 lbs. RSo.
Quincy (IL)
Ricardo Adame (Madera HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Logan Colbert (Kimball HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
St. Cloud State (MN)
none
San Francisco State (CA)
Hayden Ancheta (Monta Vista HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Michael Bigler (Archbishop Riordan HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Kyle Botelho (Burlingame HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Jack Clarke (Castro Valley HS) 197 lbs. So.
Kevin Clements Jr. (Saint Augustine HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Brayden Concepcion (Ranch Bernardo HS) 125 lbs. So.
Andre Dargani (Clayton Valley HS) 149 lbs. So.
Emilio Franco Sandoval (Corona Del Mar HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Laith Gilmore (Poway HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Kweli Hernandez-Maitre (Calabasas HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Josiah Hurd (Granada HS) 165 lbs. So.
Ruben Le (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Kydyn Lima (Millikan HS) 165 lbs. So.
Tony Margiotta (Las Lomas HS) 125 lbs. Grad.
Michael McGruder (Poway HS) 149 lbs. So.
Gage Mettler (Northgate HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Basil Othman (Benicia HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Jairo Rivera Vazquez (Birmingham HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Lawrence Saenz (Vacaville HS) 149 lbs. Grad.
Zane Stoddard (Poway HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Conrado Trevino-Oceguera (Del Campo HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Julian Victoria (Dublin HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Sean Yamasaki (Dos Pueblos HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Simon Fraser (Canada)
Taniela Feliciano-Takafua (Fremont HS) 285 lbs. RSr.
Nitin Kukreja (Monta Vista HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Western Colorado (CO)
Erik Anderson (Granada HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Jerry Witty (San Pedro HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Wheeling (WV)
Chase Montgomery (Lassen HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Division III
Carthage College (WI)
River Rogers (Placer HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Central College (IA)
Anthony Totty (American Canyon HS) 157 lbs. So.
Jacob Rios (El Camino Real HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Ian Sharples (Downey HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Chicago (IL)
Cade Creighton (Palo Alto HS) 197 lbs. So.
Trent Houle (Capistrano HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Lucas Tucker (Campolindo HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Coe College (IA)
none
Concordia Moorhead (MN)
none
Concordia University Wisconsin (WI)
Seth Elliott (Millikin HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Dawson Galvan (Eastlake HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Jack O’Donnell (Westminster HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Ruben Vasquez (Westminster HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Cornell College (IA)
Christian Diaz (Vista HS) 133 lbs. So.
Dubuque (IA)
Troy Mita (Prospect HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Anthony Urrea (Lincoln-Stockton HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Elmhurst (IL)
Jake Mora (Pleasant Valley HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Heidelberg University (OH)
Adam Medeiros (Fortuna HS) 184 lbs. Grad.
Lakeland (WI)
Nidal Farah (Buena HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Aaron Martinez (Ukiah HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Bryan Romero (JW North HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Loras College (IA)
none
Luther College (IA)
Luis Cruces (Lakeside HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Tristan Day (Lower Lake HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Francisco Martinez (Azusa HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Noah Pettit (Durham HS) 157 lbs. So.
Quintin Vilmenay (Lower Lake HS) Fr.
Nicholas Viveros (La Habra HS) 125 lbs. Jr..
Yousuf Zigan (Durham HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Millikin ((IL)
Benicio Martinez (Orland HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Devin Top (Klein HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Nebraska Wesleyan (NE)
Matthew Abner (Bishop Amat HS) 149 lbs. So.
Michael Barreto (West Torrance HS) 141 lbs. So.
Isaiah Graves (Helix HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Andrew Luna (Imperial HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Jimmy Macias (Caesar Chavez HS) 141 lbs. Fr.
Sam Weaver (Chaminade HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
University of the Ozarks (AR)
Airamis Mendoza (James Logan HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
New York University (NY)
Anthony Chavez (Central East HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Jack Garcia (Valenica HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Hassan Khan (Franklin HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Pacific (OR)
Andreas Argumedo (Monterey Trail HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Zach Higgins (San Marin HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Lucas Paschia (Valencia HS) 141 lbs. So.
Rochester Institute of Technology (NY)
Gurjaan Bhangu (Central Catholic HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Saint John’s (MN)
James Diaz (Beaumont HS) 197 lbs. So.
Stevens Institute of Technology (NJ)
Brandon Bulatao (Fremont HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Akhil Vega (Cupertino HS) 125 lbs. Grad.
Southern Virginia (VA)
Eli Blackwell (Tracy HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Rico Diego (Cathedral City HS) Sr.
Francisco Ramirez (Birmingham HS) Jr.
United States Coast Guard Academy (CT)
Nikko Beato (Rancho Bernardo HS) 125 lbs. So.
Wartburg College (IA)
Dillon Bailey (Corning HS) So.
Tristen Lorraine (Frontier HS) Fr.
Alexis Tellez Perez (Arroyo HS) Jr.
York (PA)
Devon O’Dell (Rancho Bernardo HS) 184 lbs. So.
NAIA
Arizona Christian (AZ)
Trevor Downey (Etna HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Zion Longsine (Glendora HS) 285 lbs. Sr.
Avila (MO)
none
Benedictine College (KS)
Marvis Kulda (JSerra HS) Sr.
Bethany College (KS)
Nathan Zabala (Norco HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Brewton-Parker College (GA)
none
Briar Cliff (IA)
Ethan Gregg (San Jacinto HS) RFr.
Ethan Krey (San Bernardino HS) RSo.
Calumet College of St. Joseph (IN)
Ricardo Adame (Madera South HS) 174 lbs.
Campbellsville (KY)
Gabe Martinez (Oakdale HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Central Methodist (MI)
none
Cleary (MI)
none
Concordia-Nebraska (NE)
Mason Garcia (Arroyo Grande HS) 197 lbs. Jr.
Brandon Gonzalez (San Marcos HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Clayton Laabs (Villa Park HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Anthony Perez (South HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Cervando Tapia II (Oxnard HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Hunter Weimer (Monache HS) 184 lbs. Jr.
Cumberland (TN)
Robert Estrada (Highland HS) 125 lbs. So.
Dayton Ortiz (Cucamonga HS) 174 lbs. So.
U of the Cumberlands (KY)
Oscar Alfaro (Gilroy HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Jeremiah Behnke (ML King HS) Fr.
Marc Legaspe (Covina HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Jace Luchau (Selma HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Trenton Pagaduan (Yucaipa HS) 133 lbs. So.
Dakota Wesleyan (SD)
none
Dickinson State (ND)
Juan Camacho (Paso Robles HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Jose Gonzalez (HS) 125 lbs. So.
Jackson King (HS) 184 lbs. So.
Logan Kuehl (Vacaville HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Chase Nutting (El Dorado HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Francisco Ochoa (Vacaville HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Bradlee Shaw (Chico HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Jack Simmons (HS) 174 lbs. So.
Doane College (NE)
Devin Avedissian (Temecula Valley HS) 133 lbs. So.
Guillermo Duenas (Oak Hills HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Russell Nickerson (Modesto Christian HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Michael Scarponi (Temecula Valley HS) 174 lbs. Sr.
Tristan Zamilpa (Buchanan HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Embry-Riddle (AZ)
Corbin Hayes (Lompoc HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Allan Hendricks (Calvary Chapel HS) 141 lbs. RFr.
Anthony Pavlov-Ramirez (Los Gatos HS) 165 lbs. Fr.
Seth Sandoval (St. John Bosco HS) 197lbs. Fr.
Adam Stanley (Calvary Chapel HS) 133 lbs. RJr.
Friends (KS)
none
Graceland (IA)
Juan R. Lopez III (Bishop Amat HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Hastings College (NE)
Logan Hackman (Upland HS) Fr.
Trevor Leon (Upland HS) Fr.
Sebastian Macedo (Hanford HS) Fr.
Jack Morton (Glendora HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Indiana Tech (IN)
Tyler Garden (Central HS) 184 lbs. Rio.
Diego Nava (Birminghame HS) 141 lbs. RSr.
Jamestown (ND)
Tommy Beringer (Vista Murrieta HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Pedro Corona (Bakersfield HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Jayden Schlarmann (Lakeside HS) 141 lbs. So.
Lindsey Wilson (KY)
Conner Diamond (HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Lourdes (OH)
none
Lyon College (AR)
Luke Combs (Bakersfield HS) 184 lbs. So.
Menlo (CA)
Nicolas Aguilar (Gilroy HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Victor Atherton (El Monte HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Logan Avina-Barajas (Clovis HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Petar Bojicic (La Costa Canyon HS) 197 lbs. Fr.
Seth Borba (Oakdale HS) 165 lbs. Jr.
Kannon Campbell (Buchanan HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Thomas Chapman (Norco HS) 149 lbs. Grad.
Connor Cormier (Leland HS) 165 lbs. Sr.
Antonio Dacosta 285 lbs. Grad.
Jimmy Estrada (Selma HS) 125 lbs. Sr.
Christopher Gaxiola (Buchanan HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Jesse Gaytan (Lemoore HS) 133 lbs. So.
Ezekiel Lara (Sobrato HS) 157 lbs. So
Emitt Mercado (Mountain View HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Isaiah Morales (Cathedral City HS) 184 lbs. So.
Felix Osorio (Santa Fe HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Ledger Petracek (Elk Grove HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Michael Torres (Oakdale HS) 125 lbs. RFr.
Midland (NE)
none
Missouri Baptist (MO)
none
Missouri Valley (MO)
Anthony Banuelos (Shafter HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Thomas Gearllach (Palmdale HS) 157 lbs. So.
Andrew Prado (Lakewood HS) 285 lbs. So.
Montana State Northern (MT)
none
Morningside (IA)
none
Northwestern College (IA)
Cade Braun (Centennial HS) 149 lbs. So.
Pepe Sanchez (Montgomery HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
Chad Sakamoto (Gilroy HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Daniel Glenn (Dos Palos HS) Fr.
Donte Lopez (Gilroy HS) 141 lbs. So.
Maxximus Martinez (Gilroy HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Ottawa
Brock Chapman (Rim of the World HS) 157 lbs. Sr.
Robert Ramsey (HS)
University of Providence
Anthony Estrada (Monache HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Jordan Hilford (Clovis HS) 285 lbs. RSo.
Simpson (CA)
Joseph Andrade (Palma HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Bryan Bartlett (Foothill HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Geovanni Bertolino (Willits HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Caleb Byrd (Lincoln HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Trinidad Diaz (East Union HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Tyler Diaz (East Union HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Malachi Dowdell (Mira Mesa HS) 174 lbs. Jr.
Bryant Franklin Jr. 174 lbs. Sr.
Christopher Guizar (Imperial HS) 133 lbs. So.
Sam Hinojosa Jr. (Escalon HS) 285 lbs. Fr.
Tomas Jacobo (Eastlake HS) 149 lbs. So.
Awais Khan (Live Oak HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Conrado Lopez (Hoover HS) 157 lbs. Grad.
Manuel Lopez (El Capitan HS) 141 lbs. Jr.
Peyton MacDonald (Ukiah HS) 125 lbs. Fr.
Jaden Madding (Stockdale HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Carlos Martinez (Shafter HS) 149 lbs. Jr.
Victor Moore (Calaveras HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Elian Murillo (Norte Vista HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Brian Nero Fr.
Joshua Peralta (California HS) 125 lbs. So.
Nickhill Ram (Delta HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
Carlos Rolando Mendez III 165 lbs. (Hilltop HS) So.
Russell Rucklos (Foothill HS) 184 lbs. Sr.
Simon Sanchez (Centennial HS) 184 lbs. Fr.
Luis Saucedo (Central Valley HS) 125 lbs. Grad.
Nickolas Stringer (Nordoff HS) 125 lbs. Jr.
Jaden Taylor (Gridley HS) 149 lbs. So.
Jacob Vincent (Lake Stevens HS) 285 lbs. Jr.
Southern Oregon (OR)
Shaiden Carr (Oak Ridge HS) 157 lbs. Fr.
Diego Cruz (Dos Pueblos HS) 165 los. Jr.
Michael Fear (Casa Roble HS) 141 lbs. So.
Aaron Gandara (Poway HS) 157 lbs. Jr.
Greg Guzman (Lemoore HS) 149 lbs. Sr.
Alex Hernandez (Poway HS) 174 lbs. So.
Jonathan Hernandez (Oakdale HS) 149 lbs. Fr.
Andrew Herrera (South Tahoe HS) 197 lbs. Sr.
Mikey Ladkani (Tesory HS) 125 lbs. So.
Sam Neeley (Oakdale HS) 133 lbs. Fr.
Anthony Perez (Shafter HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Vanguard
Dannyel Alejo (Clairemont HS) Fr.
Bryant Avila (Carter HS) So.
Aiden Brose (Bergan Christian HS) Jr.
Marquize Brown (Glendora HS) Fr.
Cisco Cabrera (Buchanan HS) Fr.
Alan Carrillo (Brawley HS) So.
Jakob Courtney (Oak Hills HS) Jr.
Dominic De’Altonaga (Poway HS) Jr.
Joseph Dervartanian (Orange Lutheran HS) Fr.
Noah Elliott (Birmingham HS) Fr.
Malikhi Espíritu (Temecula Valley HS) Fr.
LeRoy Garibay (Bishop Amat HS) So.
Javier Gonzalez (Norco HS) Fr.
Jack Harrison (Rancho Bernardo HS) Fr.
Isaiah Hernandez (Selma HS) Sr.
Keagen Kroger (Granite Hills HS) Fr.
Julian Leon (Northview HS) So.
Aaron Lima (Trabuco Hills HS) So.
Randy Lockwood (El Cajon HS) Jr.
Rafa Marquez (Hamilton HS) So.
Sunni Motas (Rancho Bernardo HS) Fr.
Aidan Munoz (Temecula Valley HS) Fr.
Jacob Potts (Costa Mesa HS) RSo.
Ruben Rodriguez (Mater Dei HS) So.
Julian Rosales (Turlock HS) So.
Omar Rosas Sr.
Mario Sandoval (Northview HS) Fr.
Philip Saucedo (ML King HS) Rio.
Noah Segura (Orange Lutheran HS) So.
Roman Torres (Bullard HS) So.
Juan Zapien Sr.
Waldorf (IA)
Itai Hod-Tuszynski (Quartz Hills HS) 141 lbs. Sr.
Tyler Okada (Servite HS) Jr.
Andy Rodriguez (Lompoc HS) Fr.
Wayland Baptist (TX)
none
York College (NE)
Cameron Campos (Lemoore HS) 174 lbs. Fr.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 106 lbs.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Team Rankings
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 126 lbs.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 120 lbs.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 113 lbs.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 150 lbs.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 215 lbs.
-
State Rankings2 months ago
CalGrappler California High School Wrestling Rankings – 132 lbs.