Results

2016 Doc Buchanan Final Placings

Team Standings

1 Bergen Catholic-NJ 224
2 Buchanan 212
3 Clovis 163
4 Pueblo County-CO 132.5
5 San Marino 106.5
6 Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana 92.5
7 Selma 92
8 Gilroy 91.5
9 Ponderosa-CO 77
10 Bakersfield 69.5
11 Roseburg-OR 68
12 Seton Catholic Prep-AZ 64.5
13 Pleasant Grove-UT 63.5
14 Clovis West 57
15 De La Salle 52

106

1st – #1 Nic Aguilar, (Gilroy) DEC #7 Matthew Olguin, (Buchanan), 3-0
3rd – Elijah Palacio, (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana) DEC Colton Yapoujian, (Pomona-CO), 5-0
5th – Nathan Bonham, (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Brandon Betancourt, (Clovis), 6-3
7th – Mosha Schwartz, (Ponderosa-CO) DEC Rich Halal, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 3-0

113

1st – #4 Josiah Nava, (Pueblo County-CO) DEC #2 Carmen Ferrante, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 7-4
3rd – Ethan Leake, (Buchanan) DEC Javier Alaniz, (Clovis West), 1-0
5th – Jacob Seto, (Elk Grove) MD Robert Areyano, (Selma), 10-2
7th – Brody Lamb, (Poudre-CO) F Anthony Pacheco, (Sanger), 3:31

120

1st – #4 Gerard Angelo, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) DEC #3 Robert Garcia iv, (Selma), 2-1
3rd – Ian Timmins, (Wooster-NV) DEC Tino Lopez, (San Marino), 5-4
5th – Hunter Matney, (Ponderosa-CO) M FOR David Ortega, (Victor Valley)
7th – Job Greenwood, (Poudre-CO) DEC Nicky Cabanillas, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 4-3

126

1st – #1 Nick Suriano, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) DEC #2 Devan Turner, (Dixon), 3-2
3rd – Grant Willits, (Pueblo County-CO) DEC Chris Deloza, (Clovis North), 10-7
5th – Adam Velasquez, (Pitman) DEC Carl Castro, (Mendota), 4-1
7th – Bennett Mesa, (Roseburg-OR) DEC Owen Lamb, (Poudre-CO), 5-3

132

1st – #1 Durbin Lloren, (Buchanan) DEC #3 Alex Felix, (Gilroy), 3-1
3rd – Trence Gillem, (Helix Charter) DEC Trevor Williams, (Oakdale), 7-3
5th – Christopher Foca, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) F Tyler Bennett, (Freedom), 4:37
7th – Gary Joint, (Lemoore) DEC Justin Davis, (Pueblo County-CO), 11-7

138

1st – #4 Chris Sandoval, (Pueblo County-CO) DEC #2 Julian Flores, (San Marino), 3-1
3rd – Jaden Enriquez, (Mission Oak) DEC Navonte Demison, (Bakersfield), 2-1
5th – Brady O`keefe, (Carson-NV) DEC Wade Unger, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 4-3
7th – Ricky Cabanillas, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) DEC Bobby Miguel, (Clovis West), 3-2

145

1st – #1 Zander Wick, (San Marino) DEC #2 Quentin Hovis, (Seton Catholic Prep-AZ), 3-1
3rd – Ruben Garcia, (Selma) DEC Hunter Willits, (Pueblo County-CO), 6-4
5th – Peyton Omania, (De La Salle) DEC Trysten Perales, (Lake Stevens-WA), 6-5
7th – Dylan Martinez, (Clovis) DEC Andrew Somple, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 7-2

152

1st – #1 Evan Wick, (San Marino) DEC #2 Greg Gaxiola, (Buchanan), 7-1
3rd – Brady Ford, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) DEC Benjamin Anderson, (Pleasant Grove-UT), 6-4
5th – Brandon Konecny, (Seton Catholic Prep-AZ) DEC Jake Levatino, (Buchanan), 8-2
7th – David San miguel, (Bellarmine Prep) F Jared Hill, (Clovis), 1:22

160

1st – #2 Layne Van Anrooy, (Roseburg-OR) DEC #1 Justin Thomas, (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana), 3-1
3rd – Jason Bergquist, (Folsom) DEC Sam Loera, (Bakersfield), 7-1
5th – Abner Romero, (Buchanan) F Joey Griego, (Sultana), 4:39
7th – Beau Colombini, (Windsor) F Cole Hornbrook, (North Medford-OR), 4:07

170

1st – #2 Joe Grello, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) DEC #1 Jeremy Thomas, (Calvary Chapel-Santa Ana), 2-1
3rd – Cade Belshay, (Buchanan) DEC Dominic Ducharme, (Windsor), 5-3
5th – Koy Wilkinson, (Pleasant Grove-UT) M FOR Michael Soler, (Lake Stevens-WA)
7th – Javon Aragon, (Gilroy) FOR Ryan Reyes, (Clovis West)

182

1st – #2 Anthony Montalvo, (Buchanan) DEC #1 Roman Romero, (McNair), 3-0
3rd – Bridger Barker, (Seton Catholic Prep-AZ) DEC Jacob Sieder, (South Torrance), 8-3
5th – Josh Mckenzie, (Bergen Catholic-NJ) DEC Marcus Macias, (Central), 8-3
7th – Ruger Wyneken, (Clovis) DEC Angel Solis, (Lemoore), 7-5

195

1st – #1 Josh Hokit, (Clovis) DEC #2 Kevin Mulligan, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 5-3
3rd – Adrian Godiinez, (Foothill-Bakersfield) DEC Trevor Ervin, (Buchanan), 5-1
5th – Jake Wood, (Newbury Park) MD Marshall Huberty, (De La Salle), 11-1
7th – Danny Salas, (St. John Bosco) DEC Noe Garcia, (Gilroy), 3-1

220

1st – #2 Cohl Schultz, (Ponderosa-CO) DEC #1 Aj Nevills, (Clovis), 6-4
3rd – Darryl Aiello, (De La Salle) DEC Bevan Brandt, (Bullard), 4-3
5th – Jordan Hill, (Victor Valley) F Angel Mariscal, (Delano), 4:37
7th – Brandon Closson, (Pleasant Grove-UT) F Nathaniel Holloway, (Clovis North), 2:44

285

1st – #1 Seth Nevills, (Clovis) DEC #2 Jarrod Snyder, (Frontier), 4-0
3rd – Christian Reborraro (Monta Vista Christian) DEC Antonio Ramirez (Righetti), 10-3
5th – Nic Iversen, (Ukiah) DEC Ricardo Jaramillo, (Golden Valley), 6-2
7th – David Aranda, (St. John Bosco) DEC Antonio Alfano, (Bergen Catholic-NJ), 8-3

To Top