California Community College Rankings

Rankings via: CACC Wrestling
11/9/16

Team Rankings

1. Cerritos College
2. Fresno City College
3. Palomar College
4. Sacramento City College
5. Mt. San Antonio College
6. Bakersfield College
7. Modesto JC
8. Chabot College
9. Santa Ana College
10. Rio Hondo College
11. Lassen College
12. Cuesta College
13. West Hills College
14. East Los Angeles College
15. Sierra College
16. Skyline College
17. Victor Valley College
18. SJ Delta College
19. Santa Rosa JC
20. Shasta College

Weight Class 125
1. Julian Gaytan – Fresno City
2. Pedro Serabia – Bakersfield
3. Morgan Sauseda – Sacramento City
4. Gilbert Martinez – Sierra
5. Norberto Buenrosto – Cerritos
6. Landon McBride – Sierra
7. Brandon McCurdy – Palomar
8. Raymond Monela – Chabot

Honorable Mention
AJ Rosas – Fresno City
Anthony Torres – Mt. SAC
Elijah Diaz – Mt. SAC
Jace Heryford – Cuesta
John Wishner – Mt. SAC
Joseph Terriquez – Bakersfield
Kyle Jimenez – Fresno City

Weight Class 133
1. Aaron Mora – Fresno City
2. Alberto Garcia – Palomar
3. Anthony Vargas – Cerritos
4. Roy Galvan – Mt. SAC
5. Jake Schaeffer – Palomar
6. Adrian Marufo – West Hills
7. Ray Angeles – Sacramento City
8. Devon Lyle – Chabot

Honorable Mention
Alex Contreras – East LA
Devon Silva – Sacramento City
Ian Morken – Delta
Jacob Delgado – Fresno City
Leif Dominguez – Cuesta
Pedro Corona – Bakersfield

Weight Class 141
1. Richard Pocock – Cerritos
2. Casper Sherrow – Mt. SAC
3. Andrew Gomez – Santa Ana
4. Hunter Minton – Sacramento City
5. Clinton McAlester – Fresno City
6. Kevin Kelly – Mt. SAC
7. Carsen Paynter – Chabot
8. Josh Lawson – Palomar

Honorable Mention
Aaron Watts – West Hills
Arik Onsurez – Bakersfield
Carlos Vasquez – Delta
Miguel Flores – Palomar
Miguel Lopez – Sacramento City
Quinn Hall – Shasta
Eric Reyes – Palomar

Weight Class 149
1. Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
2. Joseph Dominguez – Mt. SAC
3. Wyatt Gerl – Cerritos
4. Dean Esquibel – Fresno City
5. Cameron Cox – Palomar
6. Tristen Steinman – Santa Ana
7. Alexander Lopez – Sacramento City
8. Jon Hernandez – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Alex Aniciete – Lassen
Blake Boswell – Santa Rosa
Brock Dias – West Hills
Chris Kimbrell – Palomar
Conrad Lopez – Fresno City
Isiah Torres – West Hills
Marcus Phillips – East LA

Weight Class 157
1. Noor Kathem – Modesto
2. Mark Taijeron – Modesto
3. Kevin James – Cerritos
4. Nathan Pementel – West Hills
5. Joshua Annis – Fresno City
6. Dylan Moreno – Cerritos
7. Daniel Larman – Sacramento City
8. Enrique Green – Chabot

Honorable Mention
Axel Molino – Rio Hondo
Brandon Tierney – Santa Ana
Drew Smith – Lassen
Elijah Hernandez – Santa Ana
Garrett Heath – Santa Rosa
Sean McDannold – Palomar
Vincent Herrera – Mt. SAC

Weight Class 165
1. Blake Vasquez – Cerritos
2. Ryan Soto – Victor Valley
3. Derek Lee Loy- Sacramento City
4. Kenneth Kirk – Cerritos
5. Kevin Hope – Mt. SAC
6. Jacob Alcobendas- Rio Hondo
7. Paul Aurre – Sacramento City
8. Arman Fayazi – Santa Ana

Honorable Mention
Andrew Binger – Bakersfield
Antonio Jauregui – Lassen
Apollo Santos – Mt. SAC
Dejon Taylor – Fresno City
Omar Nava – Mt. SAC
Ricardo Bribiescas – Skyline

Weight Class 174
1. Alex Garcia – Cuesta
2. Braulio Branuelos – Palomar
3. Reed South – Mt. SAC
4. Niko Chapman – Sacramento City
5. Zach Wally – Chabot
6. Kalan Hastey – Sacramento City
7. Jerrin Dean – Fresno City
8. Gabriel Rodriguez – East LA

Honorable Mention
CJ Sanchez – Fresno City
Ivan Seville – West Hills
Max Velez – East LA
Rodulfo Castulo – Bakersfield

Weight Class 184
1. Julio Fuentes – Bakersfield
2. Bruce Valdez – Palomar
3. Trevor Wright – Sacramento City
4. Bryan Vasquez – Cerritos
5. Freddie Garcia – Mt. SAC
6. Isaiah Leyva – Cerritos
7. Dupra Goodman – Skyline
8. Efren Velez – East LA

Honorable Mention
Barnabas Yi – Mt. SAC
Dom Freesha – Fresno City
Hugo Plancarte – Skyline
Justin Loveall – Delta
Tavian Del Rosario – Sacramento City
Zach Ahrensfield – Santa Ana

Weight Class 197
1. David Van Weems – Cerritos
2. Wes Ruffer – Lassen
3. Kalvin Stuckey – Fresno City
4. Andrew Ramos – Rio Hondo
5. Zackary Mitchell – Bakersfield
6. Ben Sira – Chabot
7. Zavion Roberson – Bakersfield
8. Angel Alcantar – Mt. SAC

Honorable Mention
Alex Gomez – Palomar
Angel Barajas – Cerritos
Forrest Gray – Sacramento City
Isaac De La Cruz – Cuesta
Paris Henry – Santa Rosa
Rafael Madrigal- Rio Hondo
Vincent Estus – Delta

Weight Class 285
1. Seville Hayes – Palomar
2. David Zavala – Cerritos
3. Chance Eskaam – Palomar
4. Brandon Sotomayor – East LA
5. Jerrad Kirk – Sacramento City
6. Tristan Smith – Modesto
7. Isaac Mendoza – Sacramento City
8. Gabriel Cardona – Chabot

Honorable Mention
Angel Mariscal – Fresno City
David Corona – Skyline
Guillermo Padilla – Mt. SAC
Johnathon Peterson – Victor Valley
Marco Valdivia – Rio Hondo
Ramiro Macias – Bakersfield
Victor Organista – Bakersfield

 

Related

Comments

  • Angie Rivera Silva on Facebook October 2, 2015 at 6:31 pm

    That’s awesome!!!

  • Angie Rivera Silva on Facebook October 2, 2015 at 6:27 pm

    Opened using my laptop…wouldn’t open on my phone

  • Bobby Williams on Facebook October 1, 2015 at 12:06 pm

    Robert Dominguez