Rankings

California Community College Rankings

California Wrestling Community College Rankings

Rankings via: CACC Wrestling
10/31/17

Team Rankings

1 Fresno City College
2 Cerritos College
3 Mt. San Antonio College
4 Sacramento City College
5 Bakersfield College
6 Chabot College
7 Santa Rosa Junior College
8 Cuesta College
9 Santa Ana College
10 West Hills College
11 Skyline College
12 Rio Hondo College
13 SJ Delta College
14 East Los Angeles College
15 Lassen College
16 Shasta College
17 Palomar College
18 Sierra College
19 Moorpark College
20 Modesto Junior College
21 Victor Valley College

 

Individual Rankings

Weight Class 125
1. Brandon Betancourt – Fresno City
2. Morgan Sauseda – Sacramento City
3. Greg Viloria – Delta
4. Messiah Owens – Cerritos
5. Danny Borrego – Skyline
6. Luis Gomez – West Hills
7. Jacob Delgado – Fresno City
8. John Wishner – Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Branon Julien – Chabot
Brenden Frienson – Mt. San Antonio
Elijah Diaz – Mt. San Antonio
Enrique Zavala – Sacramento City
Isaac Guerrerro – Palomar

Weight Class 133
1. Isaiah Perez – Fresno City
2. Pedro Corona – Bakersfield
3. Tyler Poalillo – Santa Rosa
4. Ace Brown – Cerritos
5. Josh Fuentes Norikyo – Santa Ana
6. Lucas Howes – Palomar
7. Trevor Mattox – Sacramento City
8. Josh Martinez – Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Irving Silva – Bakersfield
Julian Melecio – Mt. San Antonio
Marco Velasquez – Bakersfield
Nathan Baragon – Mt. San Antonio

Weight Class 141
1. Aaron Mora – Fresno City
2. Nick Camacho – Cerritos
3. Adrian Marrufo – West Hills
4. Abraham Del Toro – Fresno City
5. Brandon Rullan – Delta
6. Jeremy Huang – Santa Ana
7. Devin Daugherty – Cerritos
8. Adam Valdez – Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Adndrew Saucedo – Mt. San Antonio
Jayce Heryford – Cuesta
Jeremy Newman – Sierra
Oliver Rivero – Santa Ana
Robert Seronio – Sacramento City
Sal Pochiero – Sacramento City
Zachery Moister – Palomar

Weight Class 149
1. Dylan Martinez – Fresno City
2. Joseph Dominguez – Mt. San Antonio
3. Carlos Alvarez – Sacramento City
4. Blake Boswell – Santa Rosa
5. Emmett Kuntz – Bakersfield
6. Wolfgang Bernal – Santa Ana
7. Josh McMillion – Fresno City
8. Khalil Howard – Rio Hondo

Honorable Mention
Alex Hernandez – Cerritos
Jason Stokkeland – Sacramento City
Jesus Baeza – Cerritos
Manuel Salcedo – Mt. San Antonio
Omari Batts – Sacramento City
Carlos Vasquez – Delta

Weight Class 157
1. Aaron Negrete – Cerritos
2. Wyatt Gerl – Cerritos
3. Conrad Lopez – Fresno City
4. Bobby Miquel – Fresno City
5. James Schmidt – Rio Hondo
6. Devin Top – Moorpark
7. Zachary Franco – Skyline
8. Joseph Valdez – Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Dylan Crawford – Sacramento City
Jeronimo Cardoso – West Hills
Muhammad Lateef – Delta
Ryan Peterson – Chabot
William Schwertzcharf – Modesto

Weight Class 165
1. Victor Vargas – Fresno City
2. Anthony Lugo – Cuesta
3. Blake Vasquez – Cerritos
4. Matthew Mejia – Mt. San Antonio
5. Joel Anguiano – Santa Rosa
6. Apollo Santos – Mt. San Antonio
7. Daylan Walker – Mt. San Antonio
8. Brian Horn – Sacramento City

Honorable Mention
Devyn Kreb – Sierra
Dominic Camarena – Santa Rosa
Josh Koning – Moorpark
Ronny Peraza – Rio Hondo

Weight Class 174
1. Hector Vargas – Mt. San Antonio
2. Anthony Cress – Chabot
3. Abel Garcia – Sacramento City
4. Isaac Bertolotto – Sacramento City
5. Brandon Tierney – Santa Ana
6. Ian Black – Santa Rosa
7. Miguel Ruiz – Fresno City
8. Cameron Casey – Santa Rosa

Honorable Mention
Christian Rouleau – Cuesta
Jackson Blankenship – Shasta
Jonathon Campos – Lassen
Joshn Robles – Cerritos
Rafael Vega – Chabot
Zach Gonzales – Cerritos

Weight Class 184
1. Adrian Godinez – Bakersfield
2. Jeremy Mass – Bakersfield
3. Tannen Soujian – Cuesta
4. Tevan Bailey – Lassen
5. Logan Atchinson – Chabot
6. Luis Melecio – Mt. San Antonio
7. Isaac Sillas – Sacramento City
8. Dylan Kranich – Delta

Honorable Mention
Angel Verduzco – Cerritos
Chris Whilden – Cerritos
Hugo Plancarte – Skyline
Ivan Sevilla – West Hills
Leo Perez – Santa Ana
Zach Ortiz – Moorpark

Weight Class 197
1. David VanWeems – Cerritos
2. Ethan Bakker – Cerritos
3. Rob Nickerson – Sacramento City
4. Zavion Roberson – Bakersfield
5. Stephan Chavez – Cerritos
6. Marcus Macias – Fresno City
7. Kobe Rosas – West Hills
8. David Chavaria – Mt. San Antonio

Honorable Mention
Bobby Ramierez – Rio Hondo
Daniel Warden – Sacramento City
Jay Johnson – Fresno City
Kyle Thornton – Chabot
Kyle Wescott – Santa Rosa
Lazaro Carrasco – Chabot
Patrick Penick – Shasta
Tristan Begovic – Shasta
Tristan Helin – Skyline

Weight Class 285
1. Brandon Sotomayor – East LA
2. Ramon Guzman – Skyline
3. Ramiro Macias – Bakersfield
4. Casey Jones – Fresno City
5. Armando Bacenas – Fresno City
6. Chukmkaur Dhaliwal – Chabot
7. Marco Valdivia – Rio Hondo
8. Luke Cruz – Skyline

Honorable Mention
Beau Medicine Crow – Sacramento City
Jose Rameriz – Cerritos
Ricky Garcia – West Hills
Robby Kaempfer – Shasta

3 Comments

3 Comments

  1. Angie Rivera Silva on Facebook

    October 2, 2015 at 6:31 pm

    That’s awesome!!!

  2. Angie Rivera Silva on Facebook

    October 2, 2015 at 6:27 pm

    Opened using my laptop…wouldn’t open on my phone

  3. Bobby Williams on Facebook

    October 1, 2015 at 12:06 pm

    Robert Dominguez

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

To Top