Section Rankings

Central Section Rankings

Rankings by DBards
Feb. 14, 2017

TEAM RANKINGS 
1   Buchanan      
2   Clovis      
3   Clovis North      
4   Selma      
5   Frontier      
5   Bakersfield      
7   Lemoore      
8   Dinuba      
9   Hanford      
10   Clovis West      
11   Madera      
12   Monache      
13   Madera South      
14   Mission Oak      
15   Bullard      
15   Central      
15   Sanger

Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
106      1      Cole   Reyes   (Frontier, 10, Y)
106      2      Giano     Petrucelli   (Clovis, 9 , Y)
106      3      Tristan   Lujan   (Selma, 9, SS)
106      4      Josh   Poore   (Buchanan, 10, Y)
106      5      Ramiro   Castillo   (Central, 10, Y)
106      6      Lorenzo   Arreola   (Dinuba, 10, SS)
106      7      Thomas    Terrance   (Clovis East, 12, Y)
106      8      Anthony    Posas   (Madera South, 12, Y)
106      HM      Sebastion    Gomez   (Washington Union, 11, SS)
106      HM      Jonah   Hernandez   (Corcoran, 10, SS)
106      HM      Joe   Morales   (Exeter, 12, SS)
106      HM      Abel   Cantoriano   (Caruthers,  , SS)
106      HM      Ruben   Jiminez   (Foothill, 12, Y)
106      HM      Brian   Benevedis   (Porterville, 9 , Y)
106      HM      Manuel   Burmudez   (Mission Oak, 9, Y)
106      HM      Armando   Martinez   (Golden West, 10, Y)
106      HM      Gabriel   Reyes   (Hanford,  9, Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
113      1      Matt    Olguin   (Buchanan, 10, Y)
113      2      Devin   Murphy   (Clovis North, 9 , Y)
113      3      Brandon   Paulson   (Clovis, 10, Y)
113      4      Anthony   Pacheco   (Sanger, 12, Y)
113      5      Mario   Moreno   (Madera, 11, Y)
113      6      Mateo   Sanchez   (Central, 12, Y)
113      7      Gurjot   Dhanda   (Dinuba,  , SS)
113      8      Erik   Olea   (Exeter, 10, SS)
113      HM      Jacob   Licea   (Washington Union,  , SS)
113      HM      Eli   Sepeda   (Fresno,  , Y)
113      HM      Edgar   Ibanez   (Caruthers,  , SS)
113      HM      Elijah   Navarro   (Bakersfield, 12 ,Y)
113      HM      Bobby   Salazar   (Golden Valley, 10, Y)
113      HM      Marcos    Benevedis   (Porterville, 12, Y)
113      HM      Isaiah   Franco   (Firebaugh, 9, SS)
113      HM      Angel   Nava   (Delano, 11, Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
120      1      Ethan   Leake   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
120      2      Eric   Rivera   (Clovis North, 10, Y)
120      3      Wyatt   Cornelison   (Clovis, 12, Y)
120      4      Ryan   Morphis   (Frontier, 10, Y)
120      5      Andrew   Bloemhof   (Bakersfield, 10, Y)
120      6      Michael   Ortega   (Bullard, 9 , Y)
120      7      Marcus   Hutcherson   (West,  , Y)
120      8      Marco   Birrueta   (Wasco, 12, SS)
120      HM      Anthony   Perez   (Shafter,  , SS)
120      HM      Jared   Callison   (Monache, 11, Y)
120      HM      Johnny   Maldonado   (Liberty, 11, Y)
120      HM      Jon   Sosa   (Selma,11, SS)
120      HM      Belly   Vue   (Washington Union, 11, SS)
120      HM      George   Burgos   (Parlier,  , SS)
120      HM      Joseph   Price   (Corcoran, 10, SS)
120      HM      Pedro   Ramirez   (Ridgeview, 12, SS)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
126      1      Justin   Mejia   (Clovis, 12, Y)
126      2      Isaiah   Perez   (Dinuba, 12, SS)
126      3      Robert   GarciaIV   (Selma, 12, SS)
126      4      Tyler   Deen   (Buchanan, 10, Y)
126      5      Dawson   Sihavong   (Bullard, 10, Y)
126      6      Ruben   Gonzalez   (Sanger, 12, Y)
126      7      Izzak   Olejnik   (Bakersfied, 11, Y)
126      8      Rocky   Beckett   (Clovis North, 10, Y)
126      HM      Anthony   Chavez   (Central, 11, Y)
126      HM      Brock   Rogers   (Corcoran, 10, SS)
126      HM      Luis   Mendoza   (Kern Valley,  , SS)
126      HM      Chris   Tamayo   (Mendota,  , SS)
126      HM      Garrett   Fletcher   (Frontier, 9, Y)
126      HM      Michael   Looney   (Mt Whitney,  , Y)
126      HM      Irving   Silva   (Golden Valley, 12, Y)
126      HM      Sal   Velasco   (Parlier,  , SS)
                  

                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
132      1      Gary   Joint   (Lemoore, 12, Y)
132      2      Elijah   Ozuna   (Frontier, 12, Y)
132      3      Chris   Deloza   (Clovis North, 12, Y)
132      4      Wyatt   Peverill   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
132      5      Abraham    Deltoro   (Madera, 12, Y)
132      6      Isack   Espana   (Clovis West, 12, Y)
132      7      Luis   Ramos   (Selma, 11, SS)
132      8      Brandon   Rhoads   (Clovis, 11, Y)
132      HM      Florencio   Hernandez   (Madera South, 11, Y)
132      HM      Anselmo   Arrellano   (Wasco, 12, SS)
132      HM      Ronnie   Reyes   (Hanford, 11, Y)
132      HM      Adrian   Gonzalez   (Bakersfield, 10, Y)
132      HM      Miguel   Zeferino   (South, 12, Y)
132      HM      Mark   Alvarez   (Dinuba, 12, SS)
132      HM      Nathan   Valencia   (Dos Palos,  , SS)
132      HM      Daniel    Soto   (Kerman, 12, SS)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
138      1      Jaden   Enriquez   (Mission Oak, 12, Y)
138      2      Brett   Villareal   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
138      3      JJ   Figueroa   (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
138      4      Tony   Mendoza   (Selma, 11, SS)
138      5      Moses   Contreras   (Madera, 12, Y)
138      6      Joe   Romero   (Lemoore, 11, Y)
138      7      Emmett   Kuntz   (Highland, 12, Y)
138      8       Isaiah   Walls   (Clovis West, 11, Y)
138      HM      Max   Anderson   (Clovis, 10, Y)
138      HM      Aaron   Panduro   (Corcoran, 12, SS)
138      HM      Manuel   Gamboa   (Cesar Chavez, 12, Y)
138      HM      Noah   Cortez   (Dinuba, 9 , SS)
138      HM      Bryan   Fiqueroa   (Mendota,  , SS)
138      HM      Marco   Hernandez   (Frontier, 12, Y)
138      HM      Niko   Petricelli   (Clovis North, 12, Y)
138      HM      Lupe   Ayon   (Exeter, 11, SS)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
145      1      Navonte   Demison   (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
145      2      Jacob   Wright   (Dinuba, 12, SS)
145      3      Beau   Bradley   (Monache, 11, Y)
145      4      Tristan   Zamilpa   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
145      5      Greg   Guzman   (Lemoore, 12, Y)
145      6      Nathan   Alvarado   (Madera, 12, Y)
145      7      Jonathan   Ramos   (Selma, 11, SS)
145      8      Trent   Tracey   (Frontier, 10, Y)
145      HM      Esteban   Molina   (Firebaugh, 11, SS)
145      HM      Caleb   Bedrosian   (Coalinga,  , SS)
145      HM      Elias   Valdez   (Shafter,12 , SS)
145      HM      Mikelli   Chiramonte   (Clovis, 9 , Y)
145      HM      Jeremy   Cordosa   (Hanford, 12, Y)
145      HM      Ray   Aranda   (Clovis West, 12, Y)
145      HM      Conrad   Miller   (Kern Valley, 11 , SS)
145      HM      Julian   Beltran   (Bullard, 11, Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
152      1      Jonathan   Garcia   Frontier, 12, Y)
152      2      Jace   Luchau   (Selma, 10, SS)
152      3      Tyler    Gianakopulos   (Clovis, 9 , Y)
152      4      Chris   Gaxiola   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
152      5      Dillon   Cravens   (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
152      6      Augustine    Garcia   (Madera South, 11, Y)
152      7      Daniel   Long   (Dinuba, 10, SS)
152      8      Joshua   McMillon   (Madera, 12, Y)
152      HM      Albert   Urias   (Ridgeview, 11, Y)
152      HM      RJ   Delarosa   (Foothill, 12, Y)
152      HM      Aldo   Cisneros   (Independence, 11, Y)
152      HM      Bradley   Harper   (Centennial, 12, Y)
152      HM      Anthony   Orozco   (Sunnyside,  , Y)
152      HM      Jacob   Chaivez   (West, 12, Y)
152      HM      Armando   Pimentel   (Dos Palos, 12, SS)
                  
 
            
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
160      1      Brandon   Martino   (Clovis, 12, Y)
160      2      Joel   Romero   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
160      3      Mark   Cardwell   (Monache, 10, Y)
160      4      Ricardo   Gonzalez   (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
160      5      Oscar   Diaz   (Selma, 11, SS)
160      6      Arturo   Rivas   (Firebaugh, 11, SS)
160      7      Chance   Benadum   (Dos Palos, 12, SS)
160      8      Max   Aguirre   (Frontier, 12, Y)
160      HM      Adrian   Zendejas   (Porterville, 12, Y)
160      HM      Brandon   Escalera   (Granite Hills, 12, SS)
160      HM      Julius   Rangel   (Dinuba, 11, SS)
160      HM      Bryan   Pantoja   (Garces, 11, SS)
160      HM      Chance   Wirowek   Liberty, 12, Y)
160      HM      Manny   Colin   (Lemoore, 12, Y)
160      HM      Jorge   Gonzales   (Madera, 12, Y)
160      HM      James   Quintana   Clovis East
160      HM      Ricardo   Adame   (Madera South,  , Y)   
               
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School
170      1      Victor   Vargas   (Clovis, 12, Y)
170      2      Christian   Rodriguez   (Selma, 10, SS)
170      3      Dylan   Miracle   (Madera South, 11, Y)
170      4      Jake   Levatino   (Buchanan, 12, Y)
170      5      Jeremy   Maas   (Liberty, 12, Y)
170      6      Chris   Cantoriano   (Clovis West, 10, Y)
170      7      Isaiah   Corona   (Hanford, 12, Y)
170      8      Joey   Sandoval   (Porterville, 11, Y)
170      HM      Fabian   Maldonado   (Avenal, 11, SS)
170      HM      Rafael   Zumudio   (Shafter,  , SS)
170      HM      Matt   Limon   (Kerman,  , SS)
170      HM      Eric   Ponce   (Golden Valley, 12, Y)
170      HM      Alfredo   Morales   (Washington Union, 11, SS)
170      HM      Jordan   Cisneros   (Dinuba, 12, SS)
170      HM      John   Panduro   (Lemoore,  , Y)
170      HM      Juan   Castillo   (South, 12, Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
182      1      Anthony   Montalvo   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
182      2      Sam   Loera   (Bakersfield, 12, Y)
182      3      Angel   Solis   (Lemoore, 12, Y)
182      4      Jacob   Good   (Clovis, 10, Y)
182      5      William   Deboer   (Frontier, 12, Y)
182      6      Nic   Maiden   (Stockdale, 11, Y)
182      7      Trent    Lindsay   (Clovis North,11, Y)
182      8      Isaiah   Martin   (Garces, 11, SS)
182      HM      Richard   Gonzalez   (Tranquillity, 12, SS)
182      HM      Willie   Henandez   (Kerman, 11, SS)
182      HM      Kaleb   Roth   (Liberty Madera,  ,SS)
182      HM      Anthony   Banuelos   (Shafter,  , SS)
182      HM      Andrew   Azua   (Sanger,12, Y)
182      HM      Brett   Phillips   (Hoover, 12, Y)
182      HM      Juan   Sandoval   (Cesar Chavez, 12, SS)
182      HM      Daniel   Kraskey   (North,  , Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
195      1      Ryan   Reyes   (Clovis West, 10, Y)
195      2      Adrian   Godinez   (Foothill, 12, Y)
195      3      Trevor   Ervin   (Buchanan, 11, Y)
195      4      Ruger   Wyneken   (Clovis, 12 , Y)
195      5      Mark   Halajian   (Clovis North, 12 , Y)
195      6      Nathan   Chavez   (Madera South, 12, Y)
195      7      Chris   Aparicio   (Centra, 11, Y)l
195      8      Isaiah   Jimenez   (Selma, 11, SS)
195      HM      Tommy   Slatic   (Bullard, 10, Y)
195      HM      Christopher   Velez   (RFK, 12, SS)
195      HM      Jacob   Gonzalves   (Lemoore, 11, Y)
195      HM      Alfonso   Mendoza   (Kerman,  , SS)
195      HM      Andy   Lopez   (Liberty, 12 , Y)
195      HM      Quin   Butterfield   (Sierra,  , SS)
195      HM      James   Clark   (Centennial, 11, Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
220      1      Cade   Belshay   (Buchanan, 12 , Y)
220      2      John   Halajian   (Clovis North, 12, Y)
220      3      Hunter   Parks   (Hanford, 12 , Y)
220      4      Kobe   Rosas   (Coalinga, 12, SS)
220      5      Jacob   Lightner   (Kern Valley, 10, SS)
220      6      Tony   Serna   (Dinuba, 11, SS)
220      7      Nick   Echeveste   (Firebaugh, 12, SS)
220      8      Jasma   Sandhu   (Bullard, 12 , Y)
220      HM      Joey   Jaramillo   (Clovis, 11, Y)
220      HM      Tre   Walker   (Dos Palos,  , SS)
220      HM      Ty   Muxlow   (Kingsburg, 12, SS)
220      HM      Manuel   Madrid   (Corcoran, 12, SS)
220      HM      Brain   Abbott   (Stockdale, 12, Y)
220      HM      Ricardo   Garcia   (Highland,12 , Y)
220      HM      Pedro   Reyes   (Reedley, 10, Y)
285      HM      Dakota   Graham   (North,  , Y)
                  
                  
Wt      Rank      First Name   Last Name   School, Yr, Div
285      1      Seth   Nevills   (Clovis, 11, Y)
285      2      Armando   Barcenas   (Hanford, 12, Y)
285      3      Zoe   Holloway   (Clovis North, 12, Y)
285      4      Noah   Wright   (Lemoore, 12, Y)
285      5      Brett   Schuler   (Bakersfield Christian,  , SS)
285      6      Isaiah   Ortiz   (Buchanan, 12, Y)
285      7      Matthew   Johnston   (Chowchilla,  , SS)
285      8      Patrick   Slatic   (Bullard, 10, Y)
285      HM      Xavier   Moran   (Kingsburg,  , SS)
285      HM      Hercules   Ortiz   (Caruthers, 12, SS)
285      HM      Thomas   Eliosa   (Dinuba, 12, SS)
285      HM      Brian   Wendt   (Tulare,  , Y)
285      HM      Anthony   Saucedo   (Highland, 12, Y)
285      HM      Matt   Garcia   (Selma, 12, SS)
285      HM      Isaiah   Scalez-Edwards   (Hoover,  , Y)
185      HM      Billy   Oliver   (North, 12, Y)     
 
To Top